449
edits
SaturnMario (talk | contribs) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''Monsters University'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | One of the sororities in the film is called "Slugma Slugma Kappa." | |||
|- style+ "background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Osmosis Jones}}'' | | ''{{wp|Osmosis Jones}}'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | When Ozzy tries to stop Drix from leaving Frank's body, one of the germs carries a Pikachu.<!--No relation to the protein named after Pikachu—Pikachurin—which was named seven years after Osmosis Jones came out.--> | | style="text-align:left" | When Ozzy tries to stop Drix from leaving Frank's body, one of the germs carries a Pikachu.<!--No relation to the protein named after Pikachu—Pikachurin—which was named seven years after Osmosis Jones came out.--> |
edits