19,490
edits
m (→Mobilize!! Pokémon Ranger: replaced: ===In the Mobilize!! Pokémon Ranger manga=== → ===Mobilize!! Pokémon Ranger===) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{{sectionstub}} | {{sectionstub}} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
== | ==Names== | ||
{ | {| class="roundy" style="background:#{{spring color light}}; border:3px solid #{{spring color}}" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! Language | ||
| | ! Name | ||
| | ! Origin | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
}} | | Japanese | ||
| リングタウン ''Ring Town'' | |||
| From ''spring'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Ringtown | |||
| Same as Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Ringstadt | |||
| From ''spring'' and ''Stadt'' (city) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Villavera | |||
| From ''villa'' and ''primavera'' (spring) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Printiville | |||
| From ''printemps'' (spring) and ''ville'' (city) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Borgovera | |||
| From ''borgo'' (village) and ''primavera'' (spring) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 春臨鎮 ''Chūnlín Zhèn'' | |||
| From 春 ''chūn'' (spring) and partial transcription of its Japanese name | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
{{Stub|Location}} | {{Stub|Location}} | ||
{{Stub|Game}} | {{Stub|Game}} |