8,240
edits
(→More links?: new section) |
(→New desing suggestion: new section) |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
Add the [[Type chart]] link to this? And maybe a link to [[List of glitch types]] and Shadow at the very bottom (or not). For example, the "Types" title can be "Types <small>(chart)</small>". --[[User:Raijinili|Raijinili]] ([[User talk:Raijinili|talk]]) 08:45, 29 December 2013 (UTC) | Add the [[Type chart]] link to this? And maybe a link to [[List of glitch types]] and Shadow at the very bottom (or not). For example, the "Types" title can be "Types <small>(chart)</small>". --[[User:Raijinili|Raijinili]] ([[User talk:Raijinili|talk]]) 08:45, 29 December 2013 (UTC) | ||
== New desing suggestion == | |||
{| class="roundy" style="float:right; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" cellpadding=2px | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background: #eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[Type|{{color|000|Types}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee" | [[File:NormalIC.png|120px|link=Normal (type)]] | |||
| width="120px" style="background: #eee" | [[File:FireIC.png|120px|link=Fire (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:FightingIC.png|120px|link=Fighting (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:WaterIC.png|120px|link=Water (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:FlyingIC.png|120px|link=Flying (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:GrassIC.png|120px|link=Grass (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:PoisonIC.png|120px|link=Poison (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:ElectricIC.png|120px|link=Electric (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:GroundIC.png|120px|link=Ground (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:PsychicIC.png|120px|link=Psychic (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:RockIC.png|120px|link=Rock (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:IceIC.png|120px|link=Ice (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:BugIC.png|120px|link=Bug (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:DragonIC.png|120px|link=Dragon (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:GhostIC.png|120px|link=Ghost (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:DarkIC.png|120px|link=Dark (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:SteelIC.png|120px|link=Steel (type)]] | |||
| style="background: #eee" | [[File:FairyIC.png|120px|link=Fairy (type)]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="background: #eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | '''{{tcolor|???|111}}''' | |||
|} | |||
This is my idea.--'''[[User:Team Rocket Grunt|<span style="color:#CC0000">Rocket</span>]] [[User talk:Team Rocket Grunt|<span style="color:#666666">Grunt</span>]]''' 18:20, 2 May 2021 (UTC) |
edits