4,525
edits
Blueapple128 (talk | contribs) (→Generation VIII: using mascot artwork as they're different from the non-mascot artwork; it's also important that the mascot artwork chooses to depict Urshifu in a way that tries to avoid biasing to a specific form) |
SaturnMario (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | King of Bountiful Harvests | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | King of Bountiful Harvests | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" colspan=" | ! colspan="6" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" colspan="4"| {{color|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Remakes}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{sinnoh color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{sinnoh color dark}}" | ||
| width="30%" style="background:#{{brilliant diamond color light}}" | {{color2|{{brilliant diamond color dark}}|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond}}<br>[[File:483Dialga_BDSP.png|144px]]<br>{{pcolor|Dialga|{{brilliant diamond color dark}}}} | | width="30%" style="background:#{{brilliant diamond color light}}" colspan="2" | {{color2|{{brilliant diamond color dark}}|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond}}<br>[[File:483Dialga_BDSP.png|144px]]<br>{{pcolor|Dialga|{{brilliant diamond color dark}}}} | ||
| width="30%" style="background:#{{shining pearl color light}}" | {{color2|{{shining pearl color dark}}|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Shining Pearl}}<br>[[File:484Palkia_BDSP.png|144px]]<br>{{pcolor|Palkia|{{shining pearl | | width="30%" style="background:#{{shining pearl color light}}" colspan="2" | {{color2|{{shining pearl color dark}}|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Shining Pearl}}<br>[[File:484Palkia_BDSP.png|144px]]<br>{{pcolor|Palkia|{{shining pearl color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background:#fff; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Two members of the [[Creation trio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" colspan="4"| {{color|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Prequel}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{sinnoh color dark}}" | |||
| width="30%" style="background:#{{legends arceus color light}}" colspan="4"| {{color2|{{legends arceus color dark}}|Pokémon Legends: Arceus|Legends: Arceus}}<br>[[File:493Arceus.png|144px]]<br>{{pcolor|Arceus|{{legends arceus color dark}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background:#fff; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Leader of the [[Creation trio]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits