19,492
edits
m (→Pokémon) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|pvnum=GOTCHA! | |pvnum=GOTCHA! | ||
|pvname=GOTCHA! | |pvname=GOTCHA! | ||
|envagame=Laura Stahl <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | |envagame=Laura Stahl<ref name="Laura Stahl">[https://twitter.com/laura_stahl/status/1167118522037587968 Laura Stahl on Twitter]</ref> <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|javagame= | |javagame=Unknown <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 3,419: | Line 3,419: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ハウ ''Hau'' | | ハウ ''Hau'' | ||
| From ''hau'' (Hawaiian for the {{wp|Hibiscus | | From ''hau'' (Hawaiian for the {{wp|Hibiscus tiliaceus|sea hibiscus}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English, Italian, Dutch,<br> European Portuguese | | English, Italian, Dutch,<br> European Portuguese | ||
| Hau | | Hau | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Tali | | Tali | ||
| From ''Talipariti tiliaceum'' (sea hibiscus) | | From ''Talipariti tiliaceum'' (synonym for the sea hibiscus) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Tilo | | Tilo | ||
| From ''Hibiscus tiliaceus'' (scientific name of the sea hibiscus) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Tili | |||
| From ''Hibiscus tiliaceus'' (sea hibiscus) | | From ''Hibiscus tiliaceus'' (sea hibiscus) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 하우 ''Hau'' | | 하우 ''Hau'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 哈烏 / 哈乌 ''Hāwū'' | | 哈烏 / 哈乌 ''Hāwū'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 哈烏 ''Hāwū'' | | 哈烏 ''Hāwū'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
Line 3,455: | Line 3,454: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Хау ''Khau'' | | Хау ''Khau'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|} | |} | ||