19,473
edits
Stickipedia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 756: | Line 756: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| アーティ ''Arty'' | | アーティ ''Arty'' | ||
| From {{wp|artichoke}} | | From ''{{wp|artichoke}}'' and ''artist'' or ''artisan'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Burgh | | Burgh | ||
| From {{t|Bug}} | | From ''{{t|Bug}}'' and possibly ''burg'' (city) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | German, French | ||
| Artie | | Artie | ||
| From his Japanese name | | From his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Camus | |||
| From ''Camus de Bretagne'' (a cultivar of artichoke) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Artemisio | | Artemisio | ||
| From {{wp|Artemisia_(genus)|artemisia}} and ''arte'' | | From ''{{wp|Artemisia_(genus)|artemisia}}'' and ''arte'' (art) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 아티 ''Arty'' | | 아티 ''Arty'' | ||
| From | | From 아티초크 ''artichoke'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 亞堤 / 亚堤 ''Yǎtí'' | | 亞堤 / 亚堤 ''Yǎtí / Yàtí'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese (Cantonese) | | Chinese (Cantonese) | ||
| 亞堤 | | 亞堤 ''Atàih'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Arti | | Arti | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |