5,796
edits
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
(added a "wonder mail exclusives" section with codes for the 4 exclusive dungeons. renamed "game-exclusive pokemon" to "version-exclusive pokemon") |
||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Wonder Mail exclusives== | ||
Four dungeons are only available through [[Wonder Mail]] codes: | |||
{| class="expandable roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{md blue color}}; border: 5px solid #{{md red color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! "color: #fff"|Dungeon | |||
! colspan="3" "color: #fff"|Wonder Mail Code | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color}}" rowspan="2" | [[Oddity Cave]] | |||
| <code>??MS</code> | |||
| <code>CJ(...)?</code> | |||
| <code>44?P</code> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| <code>MF?8</code> | |||
| <code>7J6R</code> | |||
| <code>(...)M?1</code> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color}}" rowspan="2" | [[Remains Island]] | |||
| <code>??M4</code> | |||
| <code>CJY?</code> | |||
| <code>44?P</code> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| <code>CF?8</code> | |||
| <code>7J6R</code> | |||
| <code>(...)M?1</code> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}" rowspan="2" | [[Marvelous Sea]] | |||
| <code>??MH</code> | |||
| <code>CJ(...)?</code> | |||
| <code>44?P</code> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| <code>CF?8</code> | |||
| <code>7J6R</code> | |||
| <code>(...)M?1</code> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #{{water color}}" rowspan="2" | [[Fantasy Strait]] | |||
| <code>??M1</code> | |||
| <code>CJY?</code> | |||
| <code>44?P</code> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| <code>HF?8</code> | |||
| <code>7J6R</code> | |||
| <code>(...)M?1</code> | |||
|} | |||
==Version-exclusive Pokémon== | |||
Similar to the [[core series]] games, each version has its own [[game-exclusive Pokémon]]. They are: | Similar to the [[core series]] games, each version has its own [[game-exclusive Pokémon]]. They are: | ||