846
edits
TwistedMeow (talk | contribs) |
TwistedMeow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
| style="width: 155px;" | '''{{p|Wurmple}}''' <br/>[[File:Wurmple-pokemon-shirts-shirt.png|175px|"The sucker feet of Wurmple don't slip even with glass. It climbs a tree to eat its favorite leaf. The pattern that looks like a dot is a triangle like the corner of a Wurmple."]] <br/><small>Design by Kotoko Machida<br/>of The Pokémon Company</small> | | style="width: 155px;" | '''{{p|Wurmple}}''' <br/>[[File:Wurmple-pokemon-shirts-shirt.png|175px|"The sucker feet of Wurmple don't slip even with glass. It climbs a tree to eat its favorite leaf. The pattern that looks like a dot is a triangle like the corner of a Wurmple."]] <br/><small>Design by Kotoko Machida<br/>of The Pokémon Company</small> | ||
| style="width: 155px;" | '''{{p|Silcoon}}''' <br/>[[File:Silcoon-pokemon-shirts-shirt.png|175px|"Silcoon drinks the morning dew on the thread and keeps waiting for its time for evolution. The pattern that looks like a tree branch or flower may be a thread produced by a Silcoon."]] <br/><small>Design by Saki Okamura<br/>of Buraian</small> | | style="width: 155px;" | '''{{p|Silcoon}}''' <br/>[[File:Silcoon-pokemon-shirts-shirt.png|175px|"Silcoon drinks the morning dew on the thread and keeps waiting for its time for evolution. The pattern that looks like a tree branch or flower may be a thread produced by a Silcoon."]] <br/><small>Design by Saki Okamura<br/>of Buraian</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| style="width: 155px;" | '''{{p|Beautifly}}''' <br/>[[File:Beautifly-pokemon-shirts-shirt.png|175px|"Beautifly is characterized by its colorful feather patterns and its brightly shining appearance is like a jewel."]] <br/><small>Design by Mio Mishima<br/>of The Pokémon Company</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits