19,442
edits
m (→Name origin) |
|||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Fallarbor Town | | Fallarbor Town | ||
| From ''fall'' (autumn) and ''arbor'' (tree) | | From ''fall'' (autumn) and ''arbor'' (Latin for tree) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Laubwechselfeld | | Laubwechselfeld | ||
| From ''Laubwechsel'' (change of leaves) and the suffix ''-feld'' (field) | | From ''Laubwechsel'' (change of leaves) and the suffix ''-feld'' (field) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Pueblo Pardal | |||
| From ''pardo'' (brown) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Autéquia{{tt|*|ORAS}}<br>Autequia{{tt|*|RSE}} | |||
| From ''automne'' (autumn) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Brunifoglia | | Brunifoglia | ||
| From ''bruno'' (dark brown) and ''foglia'' (leaf) | | From ''bruno'' (dark brown) and ''foglia'' (leaf) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 단풍마을 ''Danpung Maeul'' | | 단풍마을 ''Danpung Maeul'' | ||
| From 단풍 (丹楓) ''danpung'' | | From 단풍 (丹楓) ''danpung'' ({{wp|Autumn leaf color|autumn foliage}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 秋葉鎮 / 秋叶镇 ''Qiūyè Zhèn''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures (Ching-Win and Jilin first edition)}} | | 秋葉鎮 / 秋叶镇 ''Qiūyè Zhèn''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures (Ching-Win and Jilin first edition)}} | ||
| From 秋葉 / 秋叶 ''qiūyè'' | | From 秋葉 / 秋叶 ''qiūyè'' (autumn leaves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 枫叶镇 ''Fēngyè Zhèn''{{tt|*|Adventures (Jilin reprint)}} | | 枫叶镇 ''Fēngyè Zhèn''{{tt|*|Adventures (Jilin reprint)}} | ||
| From 枫叶 ''fēngyè'' | | From 枫叶 ''fēngyè'' (maple leaves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 秋葉鎮 ''Chāuyihp Jan'' | | 秋葉鎮 ''Chāuyihp Jan'' | ||
| From 秋葉 ''chāuyihp'' | | From 秋葉 ''chāuyihp'' (autumn leaves) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| Cidade de Fallarbor | | Cidade de Fallarbor | ||
| From English name | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Thành phố Hajitsuge | | Thành phố Hajitsuge | ||
| | | Transcription of its Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||