19,436
edits
m (→Names: oops, forgot to add link) |
m (→Names: They sound nothing alike...) |
||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ラングレー ''Langley'' | | ラングレー ''Langley'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, Spanish | | English, Spanish | ||
| Georgia | | Georgia | ||
| Possibly a reference to {{wp|Saint George}}, who in {{wp|Saint George and the Dragon|legend}} had slayed a dragon | | Possibly a reference to {{wp|Saint George}}, who in {{wp|Saint George and the Dragon|legend}} had slayed a dragon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Georgina | |||
| Similar to her English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Juliette | | Juliette | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 랭글레이 ''Langley'' | | 랭글레이 ''Langley'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 藍葛雷 / 蓝葛雷 ''Lángéléi'' | |||
| rowspan="2" | Transcription of her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ( | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 藍葛雷 '' | | 藍葛雷 ''Làahmgotlèuih'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
;Dragon Buster | ;Dragon Buster | ||
{{langtable|color={{sevii color}}|bordercolor={{sevii color dark}} | {{langtable|color={{sevii color}}|bordercolor={{sevii color dark}} | ||
|zh_cmn=龍之破壞者 ''{{tt|Lóng-zhī Pòhuàizhě|Dragon Buster}}'' {{tt|*|Taiwan}}<br>捕龙高手 ''{{tt|Bǔlóng Gāoshǒu|Dragon Catcher}}'' {{tt|*|Mainland China}} | |||
|zh_yue=龍之破壞者 ''{{tt|Lùhng-jī Powaaihjé|Dragon Buster}}'' | |||
|da=Drage buster | |da=Drage buster | ||
|de=Drachen-Jägerin | |de=Drachen-Jägerin |