1,548
edits
(→In the core series: +incomplete template) |
(→In the core series: new tables for gen i and frlg + some other changes) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
These are the wild Pokémon from in-game events in {{game2|Red|Blue|Yellow}}. | These are the wild Pokémon from in-game events in {{game2|Red|Blue|Yellow}}. | ||
{| style="margin:auto | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{red color light}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="2" | Species | ||
{{ | ! Location | ||
{{ | ! Level | ||
{{ | ! Notes | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|100|Voltorb}} | ||
{{ | | {{p|Voltorb}} | ||
{{ | | [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] | ||
{{ | | 40 | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | Six | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|101|Electrode}} | |||
| {{p|Electrode}} | |||
| [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] | |||
| 43 | |||
| Two | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|143|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| One on {{rt|12|Kanto}}<br>One on {{rt|16|Kanto}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| Requires [[Poké Flute]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|144|Articuno}} | |||
| {{p|Articuno}} | |||
| [[Seafoam Islands]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|145|Zapdos}} | |||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
| [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|146|Moltres}} | |||
| {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| [[Victory Road (Kanto)|Victory Road]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|150|Mewtwo}} | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
| [[Cerulean Cave]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| After entering [[Hall of Fame]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 193: | Line 222: | ||
| {{MSP|380|Latias}} | | {{MSP|380|Latias}} | ||
| {{p|Latias}} | | {{p|Latias}} | ||
| | | {{pkmn2|Roaming}} [[Hoenn]]{{sup/3|S}}{{sup/3|E}}<br>[[Southern Island]]{{sup/3|R}}{{sup/3|E}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| After entering [[Hall of Fame]] | | After entering [[Hall of Fame]]{{sup/3|S}}{{sup/3|E}}<br>Requires [[Eon Ticket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive){{sup/3|R}}{{sup/3|E}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|381|Latios}} | | {{MSP|381|Latios}} | ||
| {{p|Latios}} | | {{p|Latios}} | ||
| | | {{pkmn2|Roaming}} [[Hoenn]]{{sup/3|R}}{{sup/3|E}}<br>[[Southern Island]]{{sup/3|S}}{{sup/3|E}} | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| After entering [[Hall of Fame]] | | After entering [[Hall of Fame]]{{sup/3|R}}{{sup/3|E}}<br>Requires [[Eon Ticket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive){{sup/3|S}}{{sup/3|E}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 207: | Line 236: | ||
These are the wild Pokémon from in-game events in {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}}. | These are the wild Pokémon from in-game events in {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}}. | ||
{| style="margin:auto | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{firered color light}}; border:3px solid #{{leafgreen color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="2" | Species | ||
{{ | ! Location | ||
{{ | ! Level | ||
{{ | ! Notes | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|097|Hypno}} | ||
| {{p|Hypno}} | |||
| [[Berry Forest]] | |||
| style="background:#{{ | | 30 | ||
|- | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|101|Electrode}} | |||
| {{p|Electrode}} | |||
| [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| Two | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|143|Snorlax}} | |||
{{ | | {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
{{ | | One on {{rt|12|Kanto}}<br>One on {{rt|16|Kanto}} | ||
{{ | | 30 | ||
{{ | | Requires [[Poké Flute]] | ||
{{ | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
{{ | | {{MSP|144|Articuno}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | {{p|Articuno}} | ||
| [[Seafoam Islands]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|145|Zapdos}} | |||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
| [[Kanto Power Plant|Power Plant]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|146|Moltres}} | |||
| {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| [[Mt. Ember]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|150|Mewtwo}} | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
| [[Cerulean Cave]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| After restoring the Network Machine of the [[Pokémon Network Center]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|243|Raikou}} | |||
| {{p|Raikou}} | |||
| {{pkmn2|Roaming}} [[Kanto]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| After defeating [[Team Rocket]] on [[Five Island]]<br>(if the {{player}} chose {{p|Squirtle}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|244|Entei}} | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| {{pkmn2|Roaming}} [[Kanto]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| After defeating [[Team Rocket]] on [[Five Island]]<br>(if the {{player}} chose {{p|Bulbasaur}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|245|Suicune}} | |||
| {{p|Suicune}} | |||
| {{pkmn2|Roaming}} [[Kanto]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| After defeating [[Team Rocket]] on [[Five Island]]<br>(if the {{player}} chose {{p|Charmander}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|249|Lugia}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| [[Navel Rock]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| Requires [[MysticTicket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|250|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| [[Navel Rock]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| Requires [[MysticTicket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
| [[Birth Island]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| Requires [[AuroraTicket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 262: | Line 342: | ||
| [[Faraway Island]] | | [[Faraway Island]] | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| [[List of other event distributions in Generation III| | | Requires [[Old Sea Map]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|249|Lugia}} | | {{MSP|249|Lugia}} | ||
Line 268: | Line 348: | ||
| [[Navel Rock]] | | [[Navel Rock]] | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| [[List of other event distributions in Generation III| | | Requires [[MysticTicket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|250|Ho-Oh}} | | {{MSP|250|Ho-Oh}} | ||
Line 274: | Line 354: | ||
| [[Navel Rock]] | | [[Navel Rock]] | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| [[List of other event distributions in Generation III| | | Requires [[MysticTicket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | | {{MSP|386|Deoxys}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 360: | ||
| [[Birth Island]] | | [[Birth Island]] | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| [[List of other event distributions in Generation III| | | Requires [[AuroraTicket]] ([[List of other event distributions in Generation III|event]] exclusive) | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits