1,121
edits
mNo edit summary |
Superjothan (talk | contribs) (Added Cynthia and Steven Pokéfair + 6th date for 5★-Select Special Scout.) |
||
Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| 5★-Select Special Scout | | 5★-Select Special Scout | ||
| January 3 to 22, 2020<br>February 25 to March 16, 2020<br>May 3 to 13, 2020<br>July 9 to 24, 2020<br>August 31 to September 13, 2020 | | January 3 to 22, 2020<br>February 25 to March 16, 2020<br>May 3 to 13, 2020<br>July 9 to 24, 2020<br>August 31 to September 13, 2020<br>November 23 to December 8, 2020 | ||
| Can recruit any 5★ sync pair (except limited pairs). Can only be purchased with paid gems. | | Can recruit any 5★ sync pair (except limited pairs). Can only be purchased with paid gems. | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 826: | Line 826: | ||
| November 16 to 30, 2020 | | November 16 to 30, 2020 | ||
| Increased chance of recruiting Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird and Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery. Does not include Nate and Braviary and Bianca and Musharna. The player receives 3 Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird (maximum 5 times), or 3 Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery (maximum 5 times). | | Increased chance of recruiting Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird and Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery. Does not include Nate and Braviary and Bianca and Musharna. The player receives 3 Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird (maximum 5 times), or 3 Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery Custom 5★ Power-Up once they recruited Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery (maximum 5 times). | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Cynthia and Steven Poké Fair Scout | |||
| November 23 to December 14, 2020 | |||
| Increased chance of recruiting Cynthia and Garchomp and Steven and Metagross. 10% chance of recruiting 5★ sync pair in general (except limited pairs). Does not include Nate and Braviary and Bianca and Musharna. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits