4,756
edits
GroundNecton (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Volkner and Luxray's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the pair was first released. | Volkner and Luxray's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the pair was first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +30 | |||
| HP +30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power +4 | |||
| Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Thunder Fang: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a moderately good chance of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Electric Terrain: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a moderate chance of restoring one MP of the move used if the move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Make Some Sparks!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a moderate chance of restoring one MP of the move used if the move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wild Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Wild Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wild Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Wild Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wild Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Wild Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wild Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Wild Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wild Charge: Power +3 | |||
| Wild Charge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wild Charge: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a moderately good chance of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 6 | |||
| 72 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wild Charge: Catalytic Cure 1 | |||
| Has a small chance of restoring the user’s HP when a move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lithe | |||
| Prevents the Pokémon from getting paralyzed. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Standfast 5 | |||
| Reduces recoil damage received from using moves that have recoil in the effect tag. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Shock Recovery 1 | |||
| Restores the Pokémon’s HP whenever it takes an action when the field is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Turbo Charge 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the field is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Power Induction 3 | |||
| Powers up moves when the field is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Critical Focus 1 | |||
| Raises the Pokémon’s critical-hit rate when it lands a critical hit. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Superduper Effective 1 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Paralysis Synergy 2 | |||
| Powers up moves when the target is paralyzed. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Harry 3 | |||
| Powers up moves when the target is flinching. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| First Aid 4 | |||
| Restores a bit of the Pokémon’s HP once during battle when the Pokémon is in a pinch. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Electrorepulsion 3 | |||
| Reduces damage when the Pokémon is hit by an attack move when the field is Electric Terrain. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Star Shock Thunder Fang: Power +25 | |||
| Star Shock Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Star Shock Thunder Fang: Power +25 | |||
| Star Shock Thunder Fang: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits