119,759
edits
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (Oh, Riolu too) |
|||
Line 827: | Line 827: | ||
| Mewtwo uses {{m|Psywave}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation V]], was available to teach to Mewtwo by [[TM46]] in [[Generation I]]. Mewtwo can learn the move by level up in [[Generation VII]]. | | Mewtwo uses {{m|Psywave}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation V]], was available to teach to Mewtwo by [[TM46]] in [[Generation I]]. Mewtwo can learn the move by level up in [[Generation VII]]. | ||
| [[File:Mega Mewtwo Y Psywave.png|200px]] | | [[File:Mega Mewtwo Y Psywave.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:447Riolu.png|96px|link=Riolu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Ash's Riolu]] | |||
| {{m|Double Team}} | |||
| data-sort-value=7030 | [[JN027]] | |||
| [[Ash's Riolu]] uses {{m|Double Team}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation VIII]], was available to teach to Riolu by [[TM32]] up to [[Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon]]. | |||
| [[File:Ash Riolu Double Team.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:083Farfetch'd.png|96px|link=Farfetch'd (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:083Farfetch'd.png|96px|link=Farfetch'd (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 832: | Line 839: | ||
| {{m|Double Team}} | | {{m|Double Team}} | ||
| data-sort-value=7030 | [[JN030]] | | data-sort-value=7030 | [[JN030]] | ||
| Goh's Farfetch'd uses Double Team, | | [[Goh's Farfetch'd]] uses {{m|Double Team}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation VIII]], was available to teach to Farfetch'd by [[TM32]] up to [[Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon]]. | ||
| [[File:Goh Farfetch'd Double Team.png|200px]] | | [[File:Goh Farfetch'd Double Team.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits