717
edits
Unowninator (talk | contribs) m (I should probably mention he was holding his cellphone.) |
|||
Line 441: | Line 441: | ||
| style="{{roundybl|10px}}" | ''{{wp|Touhou Project}}'' | | style="{{roundybl|10px}}" | ''{{wp|Touhou Project}}'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The previous [[Eevee users|Eevee user]] in {{pkmn|Sun and Moon}}, {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}}, Sakura's Japanese name is サクヤ ''Sakuya'', a reference to [https://en.touhouwiki.net/wiki/Sakuya_Izayoi Sakuya Izayoi] (Japanese: {{tt|十六夜|いざよい}}{{tt|咲夜|さくや}} ''Izayoi Sakuya''), who first appeared in [https://en.touhouwiki.net/wiki/Embodiment_of_Scarlet_Devil Embodiment of Scarlet Devil] (Japanese: {{tt|東方紅魔郷|とうほうこうまきょう}} ''Touhou Red Devil''). | | style="text-align:left" | The previous [[Eevee users|Eevee user]] in {{pkmn|Sun and Moon}}, {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}}, Sakura's Japanese name is サクヤ ''Sakuya'', a reference to [https://en.touhouwiki.net/wiki/Sakuya_Izayoi Sakuya Izayoi] (Japanese: {{tt|十六夜|いざよい}}{{tt|咲夜|さくや}} ''Izayoi Sakuya''), who first appeared in [https://en.touhouwiki.net/wiki/Embodiment_of_Scarlet_Devil Embodiment of Scarlet Devil] (Japanese: {{tt|東方紅魔郷|とうほうこうまきょう}} ''Touhou Red Devil''). | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Fate/Grand Order}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | While visiting a resort, the player character is offered to have some rice balls, but the character making the offer begins to say "jelly do-" before correcting themselves. This is in nod to the infamous claim of rice balls being jelly doughnuts back in ''[[EP025|Primeape Goes Bananas]]''. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundybr|10px}}" | | | style="{{roundybr|10px}}" | | ||
|} | |} |
edits