19,359
edits
Yuuki Asuna (talk | contribs) m (→Name origin) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|south=Route 18 | |south=Route 18 | ||
|regionsouth=Kalos | |regionsouth=Kalos | ||
|colordark= | |colordark=070B34 | ||
|colormed= | |colormed=483475 | ||
|colorlight= | |colorlight=F19CBB | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
===Name origin=== | ===Name origin=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background: # | {| class="roundy" style="background: #F19CBB; border: 3px solid #070B34" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | ||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ヒャッコクシティ ''Hyakkoku City'' | | ヒャッコクシティ ''Hyakkoku City'' | ||
| From | | From 百刻香 ''hyakkoku-kō'' (a type of timekeeping {{wp|incense clock|incense seal}} that is based on an ancient time measurement system that divides a day into 100 equal intervals called ''{{wp|Traditional Chinese timekeeping#One-hundredth of a day:_Kè|ke}}'') | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
| From ''{{wp|Illicium verum|star anise}}'' and ''star'' | | From ''{{wp|Illicium verum|star anise}}'' and ''star'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | German | ||
| | | Fluxia City | ||
| From ''{{wp|Fluxus}}'' and ''{{wp|Flux (disambiguation)|flux}}'' | | From ''{{wp|Fluxus}}'' and ''{{wp|Flux (disambiguation)|flux}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | | Ciudad Fluxus | ||
| From ''Fluxus'' and ''flux'' | | From ''Fluxus'' and ''flux'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Flusselles | |||
| From ''Fluxus'', ''flux'', and possibly ''Bruxelles'' ({{wp|Brussels}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Fluxopoli | | Fluxopoli | ||
| From ''Fluxus'' | | From ''Fluxus'', ''flux'', and the suffix ''-poli'' (city) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 향전시티 ''Hyangjeon City'' | | 향전시티 ''Hyangjeon City'' | ||
| From 향전 (香篆) ''hyangjeon'' | | From 향전 (香篆) ''hyangjeon'' (incense seal) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 百刻市 ''Bǎikè Shì'' | | 百刻市 ''Bǎikè Shì'' | ||
|rowspan="2"| From | |rowspan="2"| From 百刻香 ''bǎikè-xiāng / baakhāak-hēung'' (a type of timekeeping incense seal) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) |