9,883
edits
(→Name origin: Another change... Cantonese romanization may be wrong, as 名 has a couple of readings.) |
|||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| メイスイタウン | | メイスイタウン ''Meisui Town'' | ||
| From 名水 ''meisui'', famous mineral water | | From 名水 ''meisui'', famous mineral water | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 美川鎮 / 美川镇 ''Měichuān Zhèn'' | | 名水鎮 ''Míngshuǐ Zhèn''{{tt|*|Games}}<br>美川鎮 / 美川镇 ''Měichuān Zhèn''{{tt|*|Anime, manga}} | ||
| From 美川 ''měichuān'', beautiful river | | From Japanese 名水 ''meisui''.<br>From 美川 ''měichuān'', beautiful river | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 名水鎮 ''Mìhngséui Jan'' | |||
| From Japanese 名水 ''meisui''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits