377
edits
m (→Pokémon which can know the move in a previous game: replaced: {{OBP|Mewtwo|Best Wishes series}} → {{OBP|Mewtwo|M16}}) |
(right place for this, correct?) |
||
Line 826: | Line 826: | ||
| Mewtwo uses {{m|Psywave}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation V]], was available to teach to Mewtwo by [[TM46]] in [[Generation I]]. Mewtwo can learn the move by level up in [[Generation VII]]. | | Mewtwo uses {{m|Psywave}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation V]], was available to teach to Mewtwo by [[TM46]] in [[Generation I]]. Mewtwo can learn the move by level up in [[Generation VII]]. | ||
| [[File:Mega Mewtwo Y Psywave.png|200px]] | | [[File:Mega Mewtwo Y Psywave.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:620Mienshao.png|96px|link=Mienshao (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Korrina]]'s {{p|Mienshao}} | |||
| {{m|Double Slap}} | |||
| data-sort-value=4133.5 | [[JN025]] | |||
| Mienshao uses {{m|Double Slap}}, which, though impossible to have in [[Generation VIII]] as the move was removed from the game, was available to teach to Mienshao via level-up in previous generations. | |||
| [[File:Korrina Mienshao Double Slap.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits