8,005
edits
(→Television, radio, and film: In the background references list.) |
|||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A fictional country featured in the game, Khura'in, has a popular game that considered "Khura'inese chess". The game is called, "Kachu'demahl", a play on "catch 'em all", and the objective of the game is to annihilate all of an opponents pieces. Each piece is also capable of utilizing a special move once per game, akin to [[Z-Moves]]. | | style="text-align:left" | A fictional country featured in the game, Khura'in, has a popular game that considered "Khura'inese chess". The game is called, "Kachu'demahl", a play on "catch 'em all", and the objective of the game is to annihilate all of an opponents pieces. Each piece is also capable of utilizing a special move once per game, akin to [[Z-Moves]]. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|10px}}" | ''{{wp|Touhou Project}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The previous [[Eevee users|Eevee user]] in {{pkmn|Sun and Moon}}, {{pkmn|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}}, Sakura's Japanese name is サクヤ ''Sakuya'', a reference to [https://en.touhouwiki.net/wiki/Sakuya_Izayoi Sakuya Izayoi] (Japanese: {{tt|十六夜|いざよい}}{{tt|咲夜|さくや}} ''Izayoi Sakuya''), who first appeared in [https://en.touhouwiki.net/wiki/Embodiment_of_Scarlet_Devil Embodiment of Scarlet Devil] (Japanese: {{tt|東方紅魔郷|とうほうこうまきょう}} ''Touhou Red Devil''). | |||
| style="{{roundybr|10px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||