19,292
edits
m (→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Cent | | Cent | ||
| From ''{{wp|Cent (currency)|cent}}'', a currency that is nearly worthless on its own | | From ''{{wp|Cent (currency)|cent}}'', a currency that is nearly worthless on its own | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Moos | |||
| From ''Moos'' (slang term for cash; moss) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Grisbi | | Grisbi | ||
| From ''grisbi'' (slang term for cash) and ''gris'' (gray) | | From ''grisbi'' (slang term for cash) and ''gris'' (gray) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Mainland China}}) |