9,883
edits
m (→Names) |
(→Names: German names. From the reading preview on Panini website: https://paninishop.de/pokemon-tv-und-film-shonen-manga/pokemon-die-ersten-abenteuer-32-diamant-und-perl-dpoka032) |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Grodo et Mosso | | Grodo et Mosso | ||
| From ''grosso modo'' (approximately) | | From ''grosso modo'' (approximately) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Pavel & Ulf | |||
| Similar to their Japanese names | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian |
edits