14,892
edits
m (→Version history: 1.9.0) Tag: bad formatting |
No edit summary |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
====Coins==== | ====Coins==== | ||
Coins are the main currency in Pokémon Masters. These can be obtained as rewards from battles, by exchanging {{OBP|gear|Masters}}s, and are also obtained when event items expire. Coins are used to exchange for items at the shop, to upgrade gear, and to reset sync grids. | Coins are the main currency in Pokémon Masters. These can be obtained as rewards from battles, by exchanging {{OBP|gear|Masters}}s, and are also obtained when event items expire. Coins are used to exchange for items at the shop, to upgrade gear, and to reset sync grids. | ||
Line 243: | Line 242: | ||
| [[File:Masters Evolution Crystal.png|50px]]<br>Evolution Crystal ×3 | | [[File:Masters Evolution Crystal.png|50px]]<br>Evolution Crystal ×3 | ||
| One time only exchange | | One time only exchange | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Berry Tart.png|50px]]<br>1★ Berry Tart | |||
| 19 time only exchange | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher ×4 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Berry Tart.png|50px]]<br>2★ Berry Tart | |||
| 20 time only exchange | |||
|- style="background:#{{grey color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{grey color light}}" | ||
| colspan=4 | Monthly | | colspan=4 | Monthly | ||
Line 276: | Line 285: | ||
| Max 15 exchanges a month | | Max 15 exchanges a month | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|50px]] | | [[File:Masters Coin.png|50px]] 5,000 | ||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>1★ Level-Up Manual | | [[File:Masters 1 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>1★ Level-Up Manual ×10 | ||
| Max | | Max 15 exchanges a month | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|50px]] | | [[File:Masters Coin.png|50px]] 50,000 | ||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>2★ Level-Up Manual | | [[File:Masters 2 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>2★ Level-Up Manual ×5 | ||
| Max | | Max 10 exchanges a month | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|50px]] 100,000 | | [[File:Masters Coin.png|50px]] 100,000 | ||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>3★ Level-Up Manual | | [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>3★ Level-Up Manual ×3 | ||
| Max 10 exchanges a month | | Max 10 exchanges a month | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 300: | Line 309: | ||
| [[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|50px]]<br>Elite Four Notes | | [[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|50px]]<br>Elite Four Notes | ||
| Max 3 exchanges a month | | Max 3 exchanges a month | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Power-Up.png|50px]]<br>4★ Power-Up ×5 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Power-Up.png|50px]]<br>5★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=2 | Max 20 exchanges a month | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|50px]]<br>4★ Power-Up ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Power-Up.png|50px]]<br>4★ Power-Up | |||
|- style="background:#{{grey color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{grey color light}}" | ||
| colspan=4 | Daily | | colspan=4 | Daily | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher | | [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher ×2 | ||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>2★ Level-Up Manual ×5 | |||
| rowspan=15 | Max 1 exchange a day | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher ×3 | |||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters | | [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|50px]]<br>2★ Level-Up Manual ×3 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher | | [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher | ||
Line 347: | Line 369: | ||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Tech Tonic.png|50px]]<br>Ultra Tech Tonic ×25 | | [[File:Masters Ultra Tech Tonic.png|50px]]<br>Ultra Tech Tonic ×25 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Buff Blend +.png|50px]]<br>Buff Blend + ×5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Tech Tonic +.png|50px]]<br>Tech Tonic + ×5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Daily Voucher.png|50px]]<br>Daily Voucher | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Aid Ade +.png|50px]]<br>Aid Ade + ×5 | |||
|- style="background:#{{grey color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{grey color light}}" | ||
| colspan=4 | Event | | colspan=4 | Event | ||
Line 660: | Line 694: | ||
| [[Scottie]]/[[Bettie]] & {{p|Solgaleo}} | | [[Scottie]]/[[Bettie]] & {{p|Solgaleo}} | ||
| April 6 to 24, 2020 | | April 6 to 24, 2020 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pure Hearts and Rainbow Wings | |||
| [[Silver]] & {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| April 30 to May 14, 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||