76
edits
m (→Former errors) |
|||
Line 699: | Line 699: | ||
| A {{p|Shiftry}} used {{m|Whirlwind}} in the episode. However, Shiftry was unable to learn Whirlwind until [[Generation IV]]. | | A {{p|Shiftry}} used {{m|Whirlwind}} in the episode. However, Shiftry was unable to learn Whirlwind until [[Generation IV]]. | ||
| [[File:Shiftry Whirlwind.png|200px]] | | [[File:Shiftry Whirlwind.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:329Vibrava.png|96px|link=Vibrava (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Vibrava}} | |||
| {{m|Supersonic}} | |||
| data-sort-value=2037 | ''[[AG106|Beg, Burrow, and Steal!]]'' | |||
| A {{p|Vibrava}} used {{m|Supersonic}} in the episode. However, Vibrava was unable to learn Supersonic until [[Generation IV]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:222Corsola.png|96px|link=Corsola (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:222Corsola.png|96px|link=Corsola (Pokémon)]] |
edits