22,159
edits
m (replaced: Sakuragi Institute → Cerise Laboratory (2), Professor Sakuragi → Professor Cerise (2)) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Camp Pokéhearst]] | | [[Camp Pokéhearst]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | It is a camp located east of [[Hollywood]]. | | style="text-align:left" | It is a camp located east of [[Hollywood]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Cerise Laboratory exterior.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Cerise Laboratory]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | A research center in [[Vermilion City]] directed by [[Professor Cerise]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Chrysanthemum Island.png|100px]] | | [[File:Chrysanthemum Island.png|100px]] | ||
Line 337: | Line 341: | ||
| [[Safari Land]] | | [[Safari Land]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A Pokémon reserve located between [[Fuchsia City]] and the {{safari|Kanto}} where lots of Pokémon live in peace. Located in Safari Land is the Laramie Big P Ranch, owned by the Laramie family. | | style="text-align:left" | A Pokémon reserve located between [[Fuchsia City]] and the {{safari|Kanto}} where lots of Pokémon live in peace. Located in Safari Land is the Laramie Big P Ranch, owned by the Laramie family. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Sayda Island.png|100px]] | | [[File:Sayda Island.png|100px]] |