9,883
edits
No edit summary |
(→Names: European names from the official trailer (from official YouTube channel) in respective languages.) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| サクラギ博士 ''Dr. Sakuragi'' | | サクラギ博士 ''Dr. Sakuragi'' | ||
| From 桜木 ''sakuragi'' ({{wp|cherry|cherry tree}}) or 桜木町駅 ''Sakuragichō-eki'' ({{wp|Sakuragichō Station}}, a train station in {{wp|Yokohama}} on the {{wp|Yokohama Municipal Subway Blue Line|Blue Line}} and formerly on the {{wp|Tōkyū Tōyoko Line}}) | | From 桜木 ''sakuragi'' ({{wp|cherry|cherry tree}}) or 桜木町駅 ''Sakuragichō-eki'' ({{wp|Sakuragichō Station}}, a train station in {{wp|Yokohama}} on the {{wp|Yokohama Municipal Subway Blue Line|Blue Line}} and formerly on the {{wp|Tōkyū Tōyoko Line}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Professeur Cerise | |||
| From ''cerise'', cherry. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Professor Kirsch | |||
| From ''Kirche'', cherry. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Professor Cerasa | |||
| From ''cerasa'', a dialectal Italian word for cherry. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| European Spanish | |||
| Profesor Cerezo | |||
| From ''cereza'', cherry. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean |
edits