52,264
edits
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese for Hatcher from PS178) |
m (→Gold's Pokémon) |
||
Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
|From ''Sunkern''. | |From ''Sunkern''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |European Spanish | ||
|Sintaro | |Sintaro | ||
|From ''Sunflora'' and {{tt|''-taro''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Latin American Spanish | |||
|Sutaro | |||
|From ''Sunflora'' and {{tt|''-taro''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From ''Sunflora'' and {{tt|''-taro''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |