52,564
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| {{MSP|132|Ditto}}<br>{{p|Ditto}} | | {{MSP|132|Ditto}}<br>{{p|Ditto}} | ||
| The characters within the names of the Pokémon depicted above without the two characters on the same side as his closed eye give メタモン ''Metamon'' (Ditto). | | The characters within the names of the Pokémon depicted above without the two characters on the same side as his closed eye give メタモン ''Metamon'' (Ditto). | ||
|- | |||
| [[SS020]] | |||
| [[File:Poké Riddle question SS020.png|200px]] | |||
| ''M A K S<br>O U R I<br>N E G X''<br>Read in the order of 🟥 | |||
| [[File:Poké Riddle answer SS020.png|200px]] | |||
| {{MSP|083|Farfetch'd}}<br>{{p|Farfetch'd}} | |||
| The red square can be interpreted both as an arrow and the letter G; the characters following the direction of the arrow spell KAMONEGI, which is カモネギ ''Kamonegi'' (Farfetch'd). | |||
|} | |} | ||