2,613
edits
m (→In other games) |
Blueapple128 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire|Box RS]] || 25 || 60 || 1,500 | | [[Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire|Box RS]] || 25 || 60 || 1,500 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Pokémon Bank]] || 100 || 30 || 3,000 | | [[Pokémon Bank|Bank]] || 100 || 30 || 3,000 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Pokémon HOME|HOME]] || 1/200 || 30 || 30/6,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Though not strictly a Pokémon Storage System, [[My Pokémon Ranch]] is also able to store 1,000 Pokémon. If an update to the game (which was only released in Japan) is applied, it can store 1,500 Pokémon. Additionally, [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] can store up to 280 Pokémon (14 boxes of 20) on the game cartridge. | Though not strictly a Pokémon Storage System, [[My Pokémon Ranch]] is also able to store 1,000 Pokémon. If an update to the game (which was only released in Japan) is applied, it can store 1,500 Pokémon. Additionally, [[Pokémon Stadium 2]] can store up to 280 Pokémon (14 boxes of 20) on the game cartridge. |
edits