22,118
edits
mNo edit summary |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Ho-Oh Shrine]] | | [[Ho-Oh Shrine]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ho-Oh Shrine is a temple complex located on [[Mt. Silver]]. It houses the historic Sacred Flame. | | style="text-align:left;" | Ho-Oh Shrine is a temple complex located on [[Mt. Silver]]. It houses the historic Sacred Flame. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:ISS Raspberry Wreck.png|100px]] | |||
| {{DL|Ogi City|I.S.S Raspberry shipwreck}} | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | The I.S.S Raspberry shipwreck is an old ship that sank off the coast of [[Ogi City]] in the [[Whirl Islands]] during a storm. It is now home to many {{t|Water}} Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Inland City.png|100px]] | | [[File:Inland City.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Inland City]] | | [[Inland City]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Inland City is the largest port city on [[Blue Point Isle]]. Located on the southern end of the island, it is known as the entry point to the [[Whirl Islands]]. [[Pokémon Trainer]]s can register for the [[Whirl Cup]] here. | | style="text-align:left;" | Inland City is the largest port city on [[Blue Point Isle]]. Located on the southern end of the island, it is known as the entry point to the [[Whirl Islands]]. [[Pokémon Trainer]]s can register for the [[Whirl Cup]] here. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kasado City.png|100px]] | | [[File:Kasado City.png|100px]] |