711
edits
mNo edit summary |
ThunderBrine (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==List of passive skills== | ==List of passive skills== | ||
The following is a list of currently available passive skills. | The following is a list of currently available passive skills.<br> | ||
In the "Sync pairs with this skill" section, characters with a hexagon (⬣) can only acquire these passive skills through the Skill Grid. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | ||
Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Critical Strike | |Critical Strike | ||
|Powers up attacks if they become critical hits. | |Powers up attacks if they become critical hits. | ||
|Bruno and Machamp<br>Bugsy and Beedrill<br>Bugsy and Mega Beedrill | |Bruno and Machamp<br>Bugsy and Beedrill<br>Bugsy and Mega Beedrill<br>⬣Flannery and Torkoal<br>⬣Flint and Infernape | ||
|{{a|Sniper}} | |{{a|Sniper}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|Endurance | |Endurance | ||
|If the Pokemon enters battle with full HP, the first hit that would knock out the Pokémon will leave it with 1 HP left instead. | |If the Pokemon enters battle with full HP, the first hit that would knock out the Pokémon will leave it with 1 HP left instead. | ||
|Scottie and Pikachu<br>Bettie and Pikachu<br>Kris and Totodile<br>Kris and Croconaw<br>Kris and Feraligatr<br>Sophocles and Togedemaru | |Scottie and Pikachu<br>Bettie and Pikachu<br>Kris and Totodile<br>Kris and Croconaw<br>Kris and Feraligatr<br>Sophocles and Togedemaru<br>⬣Flint and Infernape | ||
|{{a|Sturdy}} | |{{a|Sturdy}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
|Fortuitous 4 | |Fortuitous 4 | ||
|Has a good chance of raising the user's Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk., Sp. Def., Speed, accuracy, or evasiveness at random when an attack is successful. | |Has a good chance of raising the user's Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk., Sp. Def., Speed, accuracy, or evasiveness at random when an attack is successful. | ||
|Glacia and Glalie<br>Glacia and Mega Glalie<br>Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery | |Glacia and Glalie<br>Glacia and Mega Glalie<br>Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery<br>⬣Flannery and Torkoal | ||
|{{a|Moody}} | |{{a|Moody}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 115: | Line 116: | ||
|Tate and Solrock<br>Noland and Pinsir<br>Roark and Cranidos | |Tate and Solrock<br>Noland and Pinsir<br>Roark and Cranidos | ||
|{{a|Hyper Cutter}} | |{{a|Hyper Cutter}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Healing Sun 1 | |||
|Restores the Pokemon's HP whenever it takes an action while the weather is sunny. | |||
|⬣Flannery and Torkoal | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Healing Hail 1 | |Healing Hail 1 | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|Hostile Environment 1 | |Hostile Environment 1 | ||
|Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | |Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | ||
|Blaine and Ponyta<br>Lorelei and Lapras<br>Janine and Ariados<br>Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery | |Blaine and Ponyta<br>Lorelei and Lapras<br>Janine and Ariados<br>Siebold (Holiday 2019) and Octillery<br>⬣Scottie and Pikachu<br>⬣Bettie and Pikachu | ||
|{{a|Serene Grace}} | |{{a|Serene Grace}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
|Pass It On | |Pass It On | ||
|Transfers half the amount of this sync pair's raised stats to the sync pair that will switch in when this sync pair faints. | |Transfers half the amount of this sync pair's raised stats to the sync pair that will switch in when this sync pair faints. | ||
|Phoebe and Dusclops | |Phoebe and Dusclops<br>⬣Flannery and Torkoal | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Power Chain | |Power Chain | ||
|Powers up moves when unity bonus is in effect. | |Powers up moves when unity bonus is in effect. | ||
|Tate and Solrock<br>Liza and Lunatone | |Tate and Solrock<br>Liza and Lunatone<br>⬣Flannery and Torkoal | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
|Power Reserves 2 | |Power Reserves 2 | ||
|Powers up moves in a pinch. | |Powers up moves in a pinch. | ||
|Brawly and Makuhita<br>Norman and Slaking<br>Flint and Infernape<br>Iris and Haxorus<br>Shauntal and Chandelure<br>Giovanni and Mewtwo | |Brawly and Makuhita<br>Norman and Slaking<br>Flint and Infernape<br>Iris and Haxorus<br>Shauntal and Chandelure<br>Giovanni and Mewtwo<br>⬣Scottie and Pikachu<br>⬣Bettie and Pikachu | ||
|{{a|Overgrow}}<br>{{a|Blaze}}<br>{{a|Torrent}}<br>{{a|Swarm}} | |{{a|Overgrow}}<br>{{a|Blaze}}<br>{{a|Torrent}}<br>{{a|Swarm}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
|Solar Shield | |Solar Shield | ||
|The Pokemon is not affected by status conditions when the weather is sunny. | |The Pokemon is not affected by status conditions when the weather is sunny. | ||
|Lyra and Chikorita<br>Lyra and Bayleef<br>Lyra and Meganium | |Lyra and Chikorita<br>Lyra and Bayleef<br>Lyra and Meganium<br>⬣Flannery and Torkoal | ||
|{{a|Leaf Guard}} | |{{a|Leaf Guard}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 280: | Line 286: | ||
|Agatha and Gengar<br>Agatha and Mega Gengar<br>Karen and Houndoom<br>Karen and Mega Houndoom<br>Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird | |Agatha and Gengar<br>Agatha and Mega Gengar<br>Karen and Houndoom<br>Karen and Mega Houndoom<br>Rosa (Holiday 2019) and Delibird | ||
|{{a|Vital Spirit}}<br>{{a|Insomnia}} | |{{a|Vital Spirit}}<br>{{a|Insomnia}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
|Has a moderately good chance of increasing the Pokemon's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
|⬣All Sync Grid Characters | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|MP Refresh 3 | |||
|Has a moderately good chance of restoring one MP of the move used if the move is successful. | |||
|⬣All Sync Grid Characters | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Unyielding 1 | |||
|When the Pokemon has endured the most recent hit and has HP remaining, has a small chance of allowing the Pokemon to endure an additional hit. | |||
|⬣Scottie and Pikachu<br>⬣Bettie and Pikachu | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Master Heal 1 | |||
|Increases the amount of HP restored by the Pokemonr's healing moves. | |||
|⬣Scottie and Pikachu<br>⬣Bettie and Pikachu | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Paralysis Synergy 5 | |||
|Powers up moves when the target is paralyzed. | |||
|⬣Scottie and Pikachu<br>⬣Bettie and Pikachu | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Burn Synergy 5 | |||
|Powers up moves when the target is burned. | |||
|⬣Flannery and Torkoal | |||
| | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Speedy Entry 2 | |||
|Sharply raises the Pokemon's Speed when the Pokémon enters a battle. | |||
|⬣Flint and Infernape | |||
|{{a|Intrepid Sword}}<br>{{a|Dauntless Shield}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Sharp Entry 1 | |||
|Raises the Pokemon's critical-hit rate when the Pokémon enters a battle. | |||
|⬣Flint and Infernape | |||
|{{a|Intrepid Sword}}<br>{{a|Dauntless Shield}} | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Agile Entry 2 | |||
|Sharply raises the Pokemon's evasiveness when the Pokémon enters a battle. | |||
|⬣Flint and Infernape | |||
|{{a|Intrepid Sword}}<br>{{a|Dauntless Shield}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits