742
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{m|Toxic Spikes}} | | {{m|Toxic Spikes}} | ||
| If set up once, {{status|poison}}s [[grounded]] Pokémon entering that side of the field.<br>If set up twice, badly poisons grounded Pokémon entering that side of the field. | | If set up once, {{status|poison}}s [[grounded]] Pokémon entering that side of the field.<br>If set up twice, badly poisons grounded Pokémon entering that side of the field. | ||
|- | |||
| {{gen|VIII}} | |||
| Sharp steel | |||
| {{m|G-Max Steelsurge}} | |||
| Pokémon entering that side of the field take damage proportional to their maximum HP, based on how effective {{type|Steel}} moves are against that Pokémon's [[type]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits