42,603
edits
DarkSonicPT (talk | contribs) (added another pt word) |
|||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[File:Poké Ball PE.png|10px]] | | [[File:Poké Ball PE.png|10px]] | ||
| style="text-align:left; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A standard item ball from [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]] This model is the same model used in capture scenes and {{pkmn|battle}}s. TMs are not contained in special item balls in this game. | | style="text-align:left; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A standard item ball from [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]] This model is the same model used in capture scenes and {{pkmn|battle}}s. TMs are not contained in special item balls in this game. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | VIII | |||
| [[File:Gen VIII Item Ball.png|10px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A standard item ball from [[Generation VIII]]. Unlike Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!, a lower-resolution model is used, similar to the 3DS games. The circle in the middle is smaller, making it more closely resemble a standard {{i|Poké Ball}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Gen VIII Item Ball 2.png|10px]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | An item ball from [[Generation VIII]] containing a [[TM]]. The Poké Ball is colored differently to make it stand out. | |||
|} | |} | ||