52,574
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{samename|male player character from {{ga|Pokémon Trading Card Game}} and [[Pokémon Card GB2: Here Comes Team GR!|its sequel]]|Mark (GB)}} | ||
{{samename|selectable shape markings on a Pokémon's summary screen|Pokémon Storage System#Markings|Pokémon Storage System → Markings}} | |||
A '''mark''' (Japanese: '''あかし''' ''proof'') is a special marking that a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} can have when {{pkmn2|caught}} that was introduced in [[Generation VIII]]. As with Ribbons, they are shown on a Pokémon's summary screen and grant a particular title to a Pokémon that is shown when it is sent out in {{pkmn|battle}}. However, unlike [[Ribbon]]s, a mark cannot be earned by any Pokémon—it is already set when a Pokémon is caught. | |||
==List of marks== | |||
{| class="roundtable sortable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; background: #{{sword color}}; border: 3px solid #{{shield color}}" | |||
! rowspan="2" | # | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | Image | |||
! colspan="2" | Name | |||
! colspan="2" | Title | |||
! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
! rowspan="2" class="unsortable" | Conditions | |||
|- | |||
! English | |||
! Japanese | |||
! English | |||
! Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| [[File:Lunchtime Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Lunchtime Mark | |||
| しょうごのあかし | |||
| the Peckish | |||
| はらペコの | |||
| A mark for a peckish Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance in the [[Time|afternoon]] (12:00 p.m to 6:59 p.m.) | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| [[File:Sleepy-Time Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Sleepy-Time Mark | |||
| しょうしのあかし | |||
| the Sleepy | |||
| おねむな | |||
| A mark for a sleepy Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance in the [[Time|evening]] (7:00 p.m to 7:59 p.m.) | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| [[File:Dusk Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Dusk Mark | |||
| たそがれのあかし | |||
| the Dozy | |||
| そろそろねむい | |||
| A mark for a dozy Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance at [[Time|night]] (8:00 p.m to 11:59 p.m.) | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| [[File:Dawn Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Dawn Mark | |||
| あかつきのあかし | |||
| the Early Riser | |||
| はやくにめざめた | |||
| A mark for an early-riser Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance in the [[Time|morning]] (6:00 a.m to 11:59 a.m.) | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
| [[File:Cloudy Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Cloudy Mark | |||
| どんてんのあかし | |||
| the Cloud Watcher | |||
| くもをみつめる | |||
| A mark for a cloud-watching Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance when cloudy | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
| [[File:Rainy Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Rainy Mark | |||
| あめふりのあかし | |||
| the Sodden | |||
| あめにむせぶ | |||
| A mark for a sodden Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance during [[rain]] | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
| [[File:Stormy Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Stormy Mark | |||
| いかづちのあかし | |||
| the Thunderstruck | |||
| かみなりにさわぐ | |||
| A mark for a thunderstruck Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance during a [[Rain|thunderstorm]] | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| [[File:Snowy Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Snowy Mark | |||
| こうせつのあかし | |||
| the Snow Frolicker | |||
| ゆきにころがる | |||
| A mark for a snow-frolicking Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance during {{weather|Hail|snow}} | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
| [[File:Blizzard Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Blizzard Mark | |||
| ごうせつのあかし | |||
| the Shivering | |||
| こごえふるえる | |||
| A mark for a shivering Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance during a {{weather|Hail|blizzard}} | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| [[File:Dry Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Dry Mark | |||
| かんそうのあかし | |||
| the Parched | |||
| のどカラカラの | |||
| A mark for a parched Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance during [[harsh sunlight]] | |||
|- | |||
| 63 | |||
| [[File:Sandstorm Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Sandstorm Mark | |||
| さじんのあかし | |||
| the Sandswept | |||
| すなにまみれる | |||
| A mark for a sandswept Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance during a {{weather|sandstorm}} | |||
|- | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[File:Misty Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Misty Mark | |||
| のうむのあかし | |||
| the Mist Drifter | |||
| きりにとまどう | |||
| A mark for a mist-drifter Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance during [[fog]] | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[File:Destiny Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Destiny Mark | |||
| うんめいのあかし | |||
| the Chosen One | |||
| うんめいかんじる | |||
| A mark of a chosen Pokémon. | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
| [[File:Fishing Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Fishing Mark | |||
| つりあげられたあかし | |||
| the Catch of the Day | |||
| つりたてピチピチの | |||
| A mark for a catch-of-the-day Pokémon. | |||
| Good chance while [[fishing]] | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| [[File:Curry Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Curry Mark | |||
| カレーのあかし | |||
| the Curry Connoisseur | |||
| カレーずきな | |||
| A mark for a curry-connoisseur Pokémon. | |||
| All Pokémon that come to camp after cooking [[curry]] | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| [[File:Uncommon Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Uncommon Mark | |||
| ときどきみるあかし | |||
| the Sociable | |||
| ひとになれてる | |||
| A mark for a sociable Pokémon. | |||
| Small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| [[File:Rare Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Rare Mark | |||
| みたことのないあかし | |||
| the Recluse | |||
| ひとをしらない | |||
| A mark for a reclusive Pokémon. | |||
| Extremely small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| [[File:Rowdy Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Rowdy Mark | |||
| わんぱくなあかし | |||
| the Rowdy | |||
| あばれんぼうの | |||
| A mark for a rowdy Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 71 | |||
| [[File:Absent-Minded Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Absent-Minded Mark | |||
| のうてんきなあかし | |||
| the Spacey | |||
| なにもかんがえてない | |||
| A mark for a spacey Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[File:Jittery Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Jittery Mark | |||
| きんちょうのあかし | |||
| the Anxious | |||
| ドキドキしてる | |||
| A mark for an anxious Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 73 | |||
| [[File:Excited Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Excited Mark | |||
| きたいのあかし | |||
| the Giddy | |||
| ワクワクしてる | |||
| A mark for a giddy Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 74 | |||
| [[File:Charismatic Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Charismatic Mark | |||
| カリスマのあかし | |||
| the Radiant | |||
| オーラをかんじる | |||
| A mark for a radiant Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
| [[File:Calmness Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Calmness Mark | |||
| れいせいのあかし | |||
| the Serene | |||
| クールな | |||
| A mark for a serene Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 76 | |||
| [[File:Intense Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Intense Mark | |||
| じょうねつのあかし | |||
| the Feisty | |||
| アグレッシブな | |||
| A mark for a feisty Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| [[File:Zoned-Out Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Zoned-Out Mark | |||
| ゆだんのあかし | |||
| the Daydreamer | |||
| ボーっとしてる | |||
| A mark for a daydreaming Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 78 | |||
| [[File:Joyful Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Joyful Mark | |||
| たこうのあかし | |||
| the Joyful | |||
| しあわせそうな | |||
| A mark for a joyful Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 79 | |||
| [[File:Angry Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Angry Mark | |||
| ふんぬのあかし | |||
| the Furious | |||
| プンプンおこる | |||
| A mark for a furious Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 80 | |||
| [[File:Smiley Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Smiley Mark | |||
| びしょうのあかし | |||
| the Beaming | |||
| ニコニコわらう | |||
| A mark for a beaming Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 81 | |||
| [[File:Teary Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Teary Mark | |||
| ひそうのあかし | |||
| the Teary-Eyed | |||
| メソメソなく | |||
| A mark for a teary-eyed Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 82 | |||
| [[File:Upbeat Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Upbeat Mark | |||
| かいちょうのあかし | |||
| the Chipper | |||
| ごきげんな | |||
| A mark for a chipper Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 83 | |||
| [[File:Peeved Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Peeved Mark | |||
| げきはつのあかし | |||
| the Grumpy | |||
| ふきげんな | |||
| A mark for a grumpy Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 84 | |||
| [[File:Intellectual Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Intellectual Mark | |||
| りせいのあかし | |||
| the Scholar | |||
| ちてきな | |||
| A mark for a scholarly Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| [[File:Ferocious Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Ferocious Mark | |||
| ほんのうのあかし | |||
| the Rampaging | |||
| あれくるう | |||
| A mark for a rampaging Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 86 | |||
| [[File:Crafty Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Crafty Mark | |||
| こうかつのあかし | |||
| the Opportunist | |||
| スキをねらう | |||
| A mark for an opportunistic Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 87 | |||
| [[File:Scowling Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Scowling Mark | |||
| こわもてのあかし | |||
| the Stern | |||
| いかつい | |||
| A mark for a stern Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 88 | |||
| [[File:Kindly Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Kindly Mark | |||
| やさがたのあかし | |||
| the Kindhearted | |||
| やさしげな | |||
| A mark for a kindhearted Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 89 | |||
| [[File:Flustered Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Flustered Mark | |||
| どうようのあかし | |||
| the Easily Flustered | |||
| あわてんぼうの | |||
| A mark for an easily flustered Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 90 | |||
| [[File:Pumped-Up Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Pumped-Up Mark | |||
| こうようのあかし | |||
| the Driven | |||
| やるきまんまんの | |||
| A mark for a driven Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 91 | |||
| [[File:Zero Energy Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Zero Energy Mark | |||
| けんたいのあかし | |||
| the Apathetic | |||
| やるきゼロの | |||
| A mark for an apathetic Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 92 | |||
| [[File:Prideful Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Prideful Mark | |||
| じしんのあかし | |||
| the Arrogant | |||
| ふんぞりかえった | |||
| A mark for an arrogant Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 93 | |||
| [[File:Unsure Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Unsure Mark | |||
| ふしんのあかし | |||
| the Reluctant | |||
| じしんのない | |||
| A mark for an unsure Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 94 | |||
| [[File:Humble Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Humble Mark | |||
| ぼくとつのあかし | |||
| the Humble | |||
| そぼくな | |||
| A mark for a humble Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 95 | |||
| [[File:Thorny Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Thorny Mark | |||
| ふじゅんのあかし | |||
| the Pompous | |||
| きどっている | |||
| A mark for a pompous Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 96 | |||
| [[File:Vigor Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Vigor Mark | |||
| げんきのあかし | |||
| the Lively | |||
| げんきいっぱいの | |||
| A mark for a lively Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|- | |||
| 97 | |||
| [[File:Slump Mark.png|48px]] | |||
| Slump Mark | |||
| ふちょうのあかし | |||
| the Worn-Out | |||
| どこかくたびれた | |||
| A mark for a worn-out Pokémon. | |||
| Very small chance | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{sword color}}|bordercolor={{shield color}} | |||
|zh_yue=證 ''{{tt|Jing|Proof}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=證 / 证 ''{{tt|Zhèng|Proof}}'' | |||
|fr=Insigne | |||
|de=Zeichen | |||
|it=Emblema | |||
|ko=증표 ''{{tt|Jeungpyo|Proof}}'' | |||
|es=Emblema | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Games notice|mechanic}} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Sword and Shield]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon world]] | |||
[[it:Fiocchi#Emblemi]] |