19,286
edits
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| カブ ''Kabu'' | | カブ ''Kabu'' | ||
| | | From 蕪 ''kabu'' (turnip) and 火 ''ka'' (fire) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English, German,<br>French, Italian | ||
| Kabu | | Kabu | ||
| From his Japanese name | | From his Japanese name | ||
Line 129: | Line 117: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Naboru | | Naboru | ||
| | | From ''nabo'' (turnip) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 순무 ''Sunmu'' | | 순무 ''Sunmu'' | ||
| | | From 순무 ''sunmu'' (turnip) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| | | 卡蕪 / 卡芜 ''Kǎwú'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | From the transcription of his Japanese name and 蕪菁 / 芜菁 ''wújīng / mòuhjīng'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | | 卡蕪 ''Kāmòuh'' | ||
|} | |} | ||