21,975
edits
(→Galar) |
(→Galar: I don't have the time to fill this all in right now, but the basics are here if someone can finish it.) |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
==Galar== | ==Galar== | ||
In the [[Galar]] region, a species' regional form is referred to as its '''Galarian form''' (Japanese: '''ガラルのすがた''' ''Galar form''). A Pokémon in its Galarian form is described as Galarian — for example, Weezing in its Galarian form is referred to as Galarian {{p|Weezing}}. Unlike in Alola, Pokémon from beyond Generation I have known Galarian forms, and | In the [[Galar]] region, a species' regional form is referred to as its '''Galarian form''' (Japanese: '''ガラルのすがた''' ''Galar form''). A Pokémon in its Galarian form is described as Galarian — for example, Weezing in its Galarian form is referred to as Galarian {{p|Weezing}}. Unlike in Alola, Pokémon from beyond Generation I have known Galarian forms, and several have an evolution exclusive to a Galarian form Pokémon. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="width: 100%; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background: #{{galar color}}" cellpadding=5px | {| class="roundy" style="width: 100%; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}}; background: #{{galar color}}" cellpadding=5px | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
! Height | ! Height | ||
! Weight | ! Weight | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Meowth}} | |||
|[[File:052Meowth.png|150px|Meowth]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
|{{a|Pickup}} or {{a|Technician}}<br>{{a|Unnerve}} (Hidden) | |||
|1'04"<br/>(0.4 m) | |||
|9.3 lbs.<br/>(4.2 kg) | |||
|[[File:052Meowth-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Meowth]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{p|Ponyta}} | |{{p|Ponyta}} | ||
Line 274: | Line 286: | ||
|2'07"<br/>(0.8 m) | |2'07"<br/>(0.8 m) | ||
|52.9 lbs.<br/>(24.0 kg) | |52.9 lbs.<br/>(24.0 kg) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Farfetch'd}} | |||
|[[File:083Farfetch'd.png|150px|Farfetch'd]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Normal}}{{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
|{{a|Keen Eye}} or {{a|Inner Focus}}<br>{{a|Defiant}} (Hidden) | |||
|2'07"<br/>(0.8 m) | |||
|33.1 lbs.<br/>(15.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:083Farfetch'd-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Farfetch'd]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{p|Weezing}} | |{{p|Weezing}} | ||
Line 286: | Line 310: | ||
|9'10"<br/>(3.0 m) | |9'10"<br/>(3.0 m) | ||
|35.3 lbs.<br/>(16.0 kg) | |35.3 lbs.<br/>(16.0 kg) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
|[[File:122Mr._Mime.png|150px|Mr. Mime]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Fairy}} | |||
|{{a|Soundproof}} or {{a|Filter}}<br>{{a|Technician}} (Hidden) | |||
|4.03"<br/>(1.3 m) | |||
|121.1 lbs.<br/>(54.5 kg) | |||
|[[File:122Mr._Mime-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Mr. Mime]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Psychic}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Corsola}} | |||
|[[File:222Corsola.png|150px|Corsola]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Water}}{{typecolor|Rock}} | |||
|{{a|Hustle}} or {{a|Natural Cure}}<br>{{a|Regenerator}} (Hidden) | |||
|2'00"<br/>(0.6 m) | |||
|11.0 lbs.<br/>(5.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:222Corsola-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Corsola]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ghost}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{p|Zigzagoon}} | |{{p|Zigzagoon}} | ||
Line 310: | Line 358: | ||
|1'08" (0.5 m) | |1'08" (0.5 m) | ||
|71.7 lbs.<br/>(32.5 kg) | |71.7 lbs.<br/>(32.5 kg) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Darumaka}} | |||
|[[File:554Darumaka.png|150px|Darumaka]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{a|Hustle}}<br>{{a|Inner Focus}} (Hidden) | |||
|2'00"<br/>(0.6 m) | |||
|82.7 lbs.<br/>(37.5 kg) | |||
|[[File:554Darumaka-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Darumaka]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ice}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Darmanitan}} | |||
|[[File:555Darmanitan.png|150px|Darmanitan]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Fire}} | |||
|{{a|Sheer Force}}<br>{{a|Zen Mode}} (Hidden) | |||
|4.03"<br/>(1.3 m) | |||
|204.8 lbs.<br/>(92.9kg) | |||
|[[File:555Darmanitan-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Darmanitan]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ice}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Yamask}} | |||
|[[File:562Yamask.png|150px|Yamask]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ghost}} | |||
|{{a|Mummy}} | |||
|1'08"<br/>(0.5 m) | |||
|3.3 lbs.<br/>(1.5 kg) | |||
|[[File:562Yamask-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Yamask]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ground}}{{typecolor|Ghost}} | |||
|{{a|Wandering Spirit}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{p|Stunfisk}} | |||
|[[File:618Stunfisk.png|150px|Stunfisk]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ground}}{{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
|{{a|Static}} or {{a|Limber}}<br>{{a|Sand Veil}} (Hidden) | |||
|2'04"<br/>(0.7 m) | |||
|24.3 lbs.<br/>(11.0 kg) | |||
|[[File:618Stunfisk-Galar.png|150px|Galarian Stunfisk]] | |||
|{{typecolor|Ground}}{{typecolor|Steel}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||