14,916
edits
(Created page with "{{incomplete|needs=List of gears}} thumb|200px|Gears in Pokémon Masters A '''gear''' is an item in Pokémon Masters that can be equipped to...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs= | {{incomplete|needs=upgrade requirement for 2★ gear}} | ||
[[File:Masters gear menu.png|thumb|200px|Gears in Pokémon Masters]] | [[File:Masters gear menu.png|thumb|200px|Gears in Pokémon Masters]] | ||
A '''gear''' is an item in [[Pokémon Masters]] that can be equipped to a player's team to boost the stats of [[sync pair]]s. Gears can be obtained by completing Main Story Co-op battles (Very Hard mode) and Ex-Challenges in the [[Training area]]. A specific gear is guaranteed as a first-time reward with these stages, and can thereafter be obtained as random battle rewards after repeating these stages. | A '''gear''' is an item in [[Pokémon Masters]] that can be equipped to a player's team to boost the stats of [[sync pair]]s. Gears can be obtained by completing Main Story Co-op battles (Very Hard mode) and Ex-Challenges in the [[Training area]]. A specific gear is guaranteed as a first-time reward with these stages, and can thereafter be obtained as random battle rewards after repeating these stages. | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| 7500 Coins<br>1★ type-specific Cloth ×2<br>1★ Upgrade Thread / Scissors / Needle ×20 | | 7500 Coins<br>1★ type-specific Cloth ×2<br>1★ Upgrade Thread / Scissors / Needle ×20 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==List of gears== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}; width:100px" rowspan=2 colspan=2 | Type | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}};" colspan=3 | Gear | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" rowspan=2 | Obtained by | |||
|- style="background:#{{grey color light}};" | |||
! Bracelet | |||
! Bandanna | |||
! Pin | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Bug | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Bug Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Bug Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Bug Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Nanu & Grimsley (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Bug Pin as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Bug Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Bug Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Bug Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Dark | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Dark Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Dark Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Dark Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Dark Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Dark Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Dark Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Dragon | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Dragon Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Dragon Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Dragon Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Clair & Lorelei (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Dragon Bandanna as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Dragon Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Dragon Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Dragon Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Electric | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Electric Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Electric Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Electric Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Cheren & Hilbert & Hilda (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Electric Pin as first time reward}}<br>Co-op: Challenge Koga & Janine (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Electric Bandanna as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Pryce (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Electric Pin as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Pryce (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Electric Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Electric Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Electric Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Pryce (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Electric Pin as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Fairy | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fairy Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fairy Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fairy Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fairy Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fairy Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fairy Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Fighting | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fighting Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fighting Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fighting Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Sygna Suit Brock (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Fighting Bandanna as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fighting Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fighting Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fighting Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Fire | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fire Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fire Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Fire Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Erika (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Fire Pin as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Erika (Very Hard)<br>EX Challenge: Korrina (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Fire Bandanna as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Korrina (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fire Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fire Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Fire Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Erika (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Fire Pin as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Korrina (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Fire Bandanna as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Flying | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Flying Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Flying Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Flying Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Rosa (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Flying Bracelet as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Rosa (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Flying Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Flying Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Flying Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Rosa (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Flying Bracelet as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Ghost | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ghost Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ghost Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ghost Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ghost Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ghost Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ghost Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Grass | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Grass Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Grass Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Grass Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Brock (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Grass Bandanna as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Brock (Very Hard)<br>EX Challenge: Barry (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Grass Bracelet as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Barry (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Grass Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Grass Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Grass Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Brock (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Grass Bandanna as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Barry (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Grass Bracelet as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Ground | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ground Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ground Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ground Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Hau & Sophocles (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Ground Bracelet as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ground Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ground Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ground Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Ice | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ice Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ice Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Ice Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Acerola & Phoebe & Agatha (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Ice Bracelet as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ice Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ice Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Ice Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Normal | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Normal Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Normal Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Normal Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Normal Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Normal Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Normal Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Poison | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Poison Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Poison Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Poison Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Poison Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Poison Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Poison Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Psychic | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Psychic Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Psychic Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Psychic Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Psychic Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Psychic Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Psychic Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Rock | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Rock Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Rock Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Rock Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Viola & Bugsy (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Rock Bracelet as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Skyla (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Rock Bandanna as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Skyla (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Rock Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Rock Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Rock Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Skyla (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Rock Bandanna as first time reward}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Steel | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Steel Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Steel Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Steel Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Steel Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Steel Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Steel Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Unobtainable | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | Water | |||
| 1★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Water Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Water Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Water Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| Co-op: Challenge Flint & Shauntal (Very Hard){{tt|*|1★ Water Pin as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Flannery (Hard){{tt|*|1★ Water Pin as first time reward}}<br>EX Challenge: Flannery (Very Hard) | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2★ | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Water Bracelet.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Water Bandana.png|50px]] | |||
| [[File:Masters 2 Star Water Pin.png|50px]] | |||
| EX Challenge: Flannery (Very Hard){{tt|*|2★ Water Pin as first time reward}} | |||
|} | |} | ||