711
edits
ThunderBrine (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
ThunderBrine (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Flameproof | |Flameproof | ||
|Prevents the Pokémon from getting burned. | |Prevents the Pokémon from getting burned. | ||
|Karen and Houndoom<br>Karen and Mega Houndoom | |Karen and Houndoom<br>Karen and Mega Houndoom<br>Caitlin and Reuniclus | ||
|{{a|Water Veil}}<br>{{t|Fire}} type immunity | |{{a|Water Veil}}<br>{{t|Fire}} type immunity | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Haste | |Haste | ||
|Speed cannot be lowered. | |Speed cannot be lowered. | ||
|Brendan and Treecko<br>Marley and Arcanine<br>Skyla and Swanna<br>Koga and Crobat<br>Blue and Pidgeot<br>Blue and Mega Pidgeot | |Brendan and Treecko<br>Marley and Arcanine<br>Skyla and Swanna<br>Koga and Crobat<br>Blue and Pidgeot<br>Blue and Mega Pidgeot</br>Scottie and Torchic</br>Bettie and Torchic | ||
|{{a|Hyper Cutter}} | |{{a|Hyper Cutter}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Aggravation 1 | |Aggravation 1 | ||
|Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | |Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | ||
|Crasher Wake and Floatzel<br>Thorton and Bronzong<br>Grant and Amaura | |Crasher Wake and Floatzel<br>Thorton and Bronzong<br>Grant and Amaura<br>Calem and Espurr | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|Antitoxin | |Antitoxin | ||
|Prevents the Pokemon from getting poisoned or badly poisoned. | |Prevents the Pokemon from getting poisoned or badly poisoned. | ||
|Clay and Palplitoad<br>Hilda and Tepig<br>Hilda and Pignite<br>Hilda and Emboar | |Clay and Palplitoad<br>Hilda and Tepig<br>Hilda and Pignite<br>Hilda and Emboar<br>Caitlin and Reuniclus | ||
|{{a|Immunity}}<br>{{t|Poison}} type immunity | |{{a|Immunity}}<br>{{t|Poison}} type immunity | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|Acuity | |Acuity | ||
|Accuracy cannot be lowered. | |Accuracy cannot be lowered. | ||
|Blue and Pidgeot<br>Blue and Mega Pidgeot | |Blue and Pidgeot<br>Blue and Mega Pidgeot<br>Calem and Espurr | ||
|{{a|Keen Eye}} | |{{a|Keen Eye}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|Lyra and Chikorita<br>Lyra and Bayleef<br>Lyra and Meganium | |Lyra and Chikorita<br>Lyra and Bayleef<br>Lyra and Meganium | ||
|{{a|Leaf Guard}} | |{{a|Leaf Guard}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
|Escape Artist | |||
|Prevents the Pokémon from becoming trapped. | |||
|Caitlin and Reuniclus | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits