25,215
edits
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| Greninja hits a target with throwing stars two to five times in a row. This move always goes first. | | Greninja hits a target with throwing stars two to five times in a row. This move always goes first. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Gardevoir}}—{{m|Moonblast}} | |||
| August 7, 2019 | | August 7, 2019 | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Gardevoir Moon Blast box.png|150px]] | ||
| Gardevoir harnesses the power of of the moon to attack an opponent, potentially lowering its Special Attack stat. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Blastoise}}—{{m|Hydro Pump}} | |||
| November 6, 2019 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Blastoise Hydro Pump box.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |} | ||