77,624
edits
m (Bot: Modifying it:Mossa uovo to it:Mossa Uovo) |
(→Unobtainable Egg Moves: Missing example) |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Mineral color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Mineral (Egg Group)|Mineral}} | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Mineral color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Mineral (Egg Group)|Mineral}} | ||
| From Generation VI onward, {{p|Aegislash}} could pass down Head Smash as an Egg Move to Pokémon in the Mineral Egg Group, but Nosepass no longer has it as an Egg Move | | From Generation VI onward, {{p|Aegislash}} could pass down Head Smash as an Egg Move to Pokémon in the Mineral Egg Group, but Nosepass no longer has it as an Egg Move | ||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="6.0" | {{Gameabbrev6|XY}} | |||
| 236 | |||
| {{MSP|236|Tyrogue}} || {{p|Tyrogue}} | |||
| {{m|Ally Switch}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background:#{{Human-Like color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Human-Like (Egg Group)|Human-Like}} | |||
| Several Pokémon in the Human-Like Egg Group can learn Ally Switch, but because the Tyrogue evolutionary line is male-only, it cannot inherit the Egg Move from any of them | |||
|- | |- | ||
| data-sort-value="7.1" | {{Gameabbrev7|USUM}} | | data-sort-value="7.1" | {{Gameabbrev7|USUM}} |