14,925
edits
(Created page with "{{incomplete}} '''Mimikyu Sea''' (Japanese: '''ミミッキュ海域''' ''Mimikyu Sea'') is a location in {{g|Rumble Rush}} that was available during the Mimikyu's Spooky Part...") |
|||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| 0.6% | | 0.6% | ||
| colspan="5" | Shadow Sneak Gear (Mimikyu), Crunch Gear (Muk) | | colspan="5" | Shadow Sneak Gear (Mimikyu), Crunch Gear (Muk) | ||
|} | |||
==List of Super Bosses== | |||
Mimikyu Sea has a total of 30 Super Bosses. All Super Bosses had a time limit of 60 seconds. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Super Boss | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Target CP | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Unlock requirements | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Goals | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon unlocked | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Honchkrow}} | |||
| 95 | |||
| Catch 3 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Clefairy, Honchkrow | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Bisharp}} | |||
| 125 | |||
| Catch 5 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Pawniard, Bisharp | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Alolan {{p|Grimer}} | |||
| 170 | |||
| Catch 7 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Aromatisse, Alolan Grimer | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Trevenant}} | |||
| 230 | |||
| Catch 9 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 200 or higher in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Vullaby, Trevenant | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}} | |||
| 320 | |||
| Catch 11 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Kadabra, Mime Jr., Woobat, Swoobat | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Haunter}} | |||
| 450 | |||
| Catch 14 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Haunter, Granbull | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Eevee}} | |||
| 640 | |||
| Catch 16 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Eevee | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| 980 | |||
| Catch 18 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 780 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Grimer (Alola Form) in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Pikachu, Sableye | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Chandelure}} | |||
| 1110 | |||
| Catch 21 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Mightyena, Lampent, Chandelure | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Muk}} | |||
| 1140 | |||
| Catch 25 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Muk, Gulpin, Trubbish, Garbodor | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| 1260 | |||
| Catch 27 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Bulbasaur, Kirlia, Gardevoir | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Absol}} | |||
| 1600 | |||
| Catch 29 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1150 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Gardevoir in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Absol | |||
|- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | |||
| colspan="5" | End of basic research | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
| 1800 | |||
| Catch 30 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Alakazam, Swalot | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Crobat}} | |||
| 1900 | |||
| Catch 31 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Golbat, Crobat | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Sylveon}} | |||
| 2010 | |||
| Catch 32 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Sylveon | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| Alolan {{p|Muk}} | |||
| 2440 | |||
| Catch 33 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1840 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Sylveon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Espurr, Alolan Muk | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| 2470 | |||
| Catch 34 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Ivysaur, Venusaur | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| 2780 | |||
| Catch 35 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Clefable, Gengar | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Espeon}} | |||
| 3010 | |||
| Catch 36 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Mr. Mime, Espeon | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Mimikyu}} | |||
| 3210 | |||
| Catch 37 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 2640 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Muk (Alola Form) in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Umbreon, Mawile, Meowstic, Mimikyu | |||
|- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | |||
| colspan="5" | Mighty Super Bosses | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| 3510 | |||
| Catch 38 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Venusaur | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Absol}} | |||
| 3540 | |||
| Catch 39 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Sylveon | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
| 4200 | |||
| Catch 40 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Mimikyu | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Crobat}} | |||
| 4230 | |||
| Catch 41 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Espeon | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Sylveon}} | |||
| 4440 | |||
| Catch 42 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Crobat | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| Alolan {{p|Muk}} | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| 8840 | |||
| None | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 15+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Muk (Alola Form) | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| Espeon | |||
| 12360 | |||
| None | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 20+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Gengar | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{fire color}}; font-size: smaller; width:min-content; text-align: left" | Highlighted rows indicate higher difficulty bosses marked by the [[File:Boss Pin Rumble Rush.png|10px]] icon. | |||
|} | |} | ||