19,420
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 919: | Line 919: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| カミツレ ''Kamitsure'' | | カミツレ ''Kamitsure'' | ||
| 加密列 | | From 加密列 ''kamitsure'' ({{wp|Matricaria recutita|chamomile}}) and 雷 ''kaminari'' (thunder) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Elesa | | Elesa | ||
| From {{t|Electric}} | | From ''{{t|Electric}}'' and possible ''{{wp|Nikola Tesla|Tesla}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Kamilla | |||
| From ''kamille'' (chamomile) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Camila | |||
| From ''camomila'' (chamomile) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Inezia | | Inezia | ||
| From the flower genus ''{{wp|Inezia (Asteraceae)|Inezia}}'' | | From the flower genus ''{{wp|Inezia (Asteraceae)|Inezia}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Camelia | | Camelia | ||
| From '' | | From ''camomilla'' (chamomile) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 카밀레 '' | | 카밀레 ''Kamille'' | ||
| From | | From 카밀레 ''kamille'' (chamomile) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 小菊兒 / 小菊儿 ''Xiǎo Jú'ér'' | | 小菊兒 / 小菊儿 ''Xiǎo Jú'ér'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | From 洋甘菊 ''yánggānjú / yèuhnggāmgūk'' (chamomile) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese (Cantonese) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 小菊兒 | | 小菊兒 ''Síu Gūkyìh'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Kamitsure | | Kamitsure | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |