19,292
edits
m (→Sprites) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
| Phoebe | | Phoebe | ||
| From ''phobia'' or ''phantom'' | | From ''phobia'' or ''phantom'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Antonia | | Antonia | ||
| From ''Phantom'' | | From ''Phantom'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Fátima | |||
| From ''fantasma'' (phantom) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | |||
| Spectra | |||
| From ''spectre'' (ghost) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Ester | | Ester | ||
| From ''esoterico'' (esoteric), ''esper'', or ''extrasensoriale'' (extrasensory) | | From ''esoterico'' (esoteric), ''esper'', or ''extrasensoriale'' (extrasensory) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 회연 ''Hoeyeon'' | | 회연 ''Hoeyeon'' | ||
| From 환영 (幻影) ''hwanyeong'' | | From 환영 (幻影) ''hwanyeong'' (phantom) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 芙蓉 ''Fúróng'' | | 芙蓉 ''Fúróng'' | ||
| From 芙蓉 ''fúróng'' | | rowspan="2" | From 芙蓉 ''fúróng / fùhyùhng'' (cotton rosemallow) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 芙蓉 ''Fùhyùhng'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
|Fuyo | | Fuyo | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Related articles== | ==Related articles== | ||
* [[a:Category:Phoebe|Images on the Bulbagarden Archives]] | * [[a:Category:Phoebe|Images on the Bulbagarden Archives]] |