42,609
edits
m (→In the games) |
(https://www.gameinformer.com/preview/2019/10/16/playing-through-the-beginning-of-the-game) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{| style="float:left; width: 96px" | {| style="float:left; width: 96px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ActivePoké|Leon|Charizard|006Charizard.png|Fire|Flying|size=100px|link=no}} | | {{ActivePoké|Leon|Charizard|006Charizard.png|Fire|Flying|size=100px|link=no}}<!-- ({{color2|000|Dynamax}}/{{color2|000|Gigantamax}})--> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{left clear}} | {{left clear}} | ||
====Gives to new Trainers==== | |||
Leon gives the player and [[Hop]] their choice of the follwing [[starter Pokémon]] upon their arrival at [[Wedgehurst]]. | |||
{| style="float:left; width: 96px" | |||
|- | |||
| {{ActivePoké|Starter|Grookey|810Grookey.png|Grass|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{ActivePoké|Starter|Scorbunny|813Scorbunny.png|Fire|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{ActivePoké|Starter|Sobble|816Sobble.png|Water|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=810 | |||
|pokemon=Grookey | |||
|level=5 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=|move1type=|move1cat= | |||
|move2=|move2type=|move2cat= | |||
|move3=|move3type=|move3cat=}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|ndex=813 | |||
|pokemon=Scorbunny | |||
|level=5 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=|move1type=|move1cat= | |||
|move2=|move2type=|move2cat= | |||
|move3=|move3type=|move3cat=}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/8 | |||
|pokemon=Sobble | |||
|ndex=816 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=|move1type=|move1cat= | |||
|move2=|move2type=|move2cat= | |||
|move3=|move3type=|move3cat=}} | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== |