52,562
edits
Edgreen293 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|opening=Under The Alolan Moon | |opening=Under The Alolan Moon | ||
|numeps=48 | |numeps=48 | ||
|region=Alola | |region=Alola | ||
|series=Sun & Moon | |series=Sun & Moon | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
|next=Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Legends | |next=Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Legends | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Adventures''' is the twenty-first [[season]] of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]]. It is the second season of the {{series|Sun & Moon}}. The season follows {{Ash}} and {{ashcl}} as he continues his {{pkmn|journey}}, attending the [[Pokémon School]] in the [[Alola]] [[region]]. | '''Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Adventures''' is the twenty-first [[season]] of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]]. It is the second season of the {{series|Sun & Moon}}. The season follows {{Ash}} and {{ashcl}} as he continues his {{pkmn|journey}}, attending the [[Pokémon School]] in the [[Alola]] [[region]]. | ||
Line 131: | Line 77: | ||
* [[Thrifty Megamart (Abandoned Site)|Thrifty Megamart]] trial ([[SM076]]) | * [[Thrifty Megamart (Abandoned Site)|Thrifty Megamart]] trial ([[SM076]]) | ||
* {{isl|Ula'ula}} grand trial ([[SM077]]) | * {{isl|Ula'ula}} grand trial ([[SM077]]) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Alola}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Alola}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Alola}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Alola}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM044]] || ''A Dream Encounter!'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM045]] || ''Now You See Them, Now You Don't!'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM046]] || ''Deceiving Appearances!'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM047]] || ''A Masked Warning!'' || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM048]] || ''Night of a Thousand Poses!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM049]] || ''Mission: Total Recall!'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM050]] || ''Faba's Revenge!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM051]] || ''Family Determination!'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM052]] || ''Revealing the Stuff of Legend!'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM053]] || ''Rescuing the Unwilling!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM054]] || ''10,000,000 Reasons to Fight!'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM055]] || ''The Professors' New Adventure!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM056]] || ''Let Sleeping Pokémon Lie!'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM057]] || ''The Dex Can't Help It!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM058]] || ''Fighting Back the Tears!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM059]] || ''Tasting the Bitter with the Sweet!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM060]] || ''Getting a Jump on the Competition!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM061]] || ''A Mission of Ultra Urgency!'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM062]] || ''Acting True to Form!'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM063]] || ''Pushing the Fiery Envelope!'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM065]] || ''Turning Heads and Training Hard!'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM066]] || ''Smashing with Sketch!'' || 22 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM067]] || ''Love at First Twirl!'' || 23 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM068]] || ''Real Life...Inquire Within!'' || 24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM069]] || ''Rise and Shine, Starship!'' || 25 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM070]] || ''The Young Flame Strikes Back!'' || 26 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM071]] || ''Dewpider Ascending!'' || 27 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM072]] || ''Sours for the Sweet!'' || 28 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM073]] || ''Why Not Give Me a Z-Ring Sometime?'' || 29 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM074]] || ''Tough Guy Trials!'' || 30 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM075]] || ''Some Kind of Laziness!'' || 31 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM076]] || ''A Battle Hand-Off!'' || 32 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM077]] || ''Guiding an Awakening!'' || 33 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM078]] || ''Twirling with a Bang!'' || 34 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM079]] || ''Showering the World with Love!'' || 35 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM080]] || ''Not Caving Under Pressure!'' || 36 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM081]] || ''A Young Royal Flame Ignites!'' || 37 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM082]] || ''All They Want to Do is Dance Dance!'' || 38 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM083]] || ''Dummy, You Shrunk the Kids!'' || 39 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM084]] || ''The Shape of Love to Come!'' || 40 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM085]] || ''The Long Vault Home!'' || 41 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM086]] || ''I Choose Paradise!'' || 42 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM087]] || ''Filling the Light with Darkness!'' || 43 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM088]] || ''Full Moon and Many Arms!'' || 44 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM089]] || ''The Prism Between Light and Darkness!'' || 45 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM090]] || ''Securing the Future!'' || 46 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM091]] || ''A Plethora of Pikachu!'' || 47 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SM092]] || ''Turning the Other Mask!'' || 48 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Alola}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |