52,563
edits
m (→Trivia) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|opening=We Will Carry On! | |opening=We Will Carry On! | ||
|numeps=34 | |numeps=34 | ||
|region=Sinnoh | |region=Sinnoh | ||
|series=Diamond & Pearl | |series=Diamond & Pearl | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
|next=Pokémon: Black & White | |next=Pokémon: Black & White | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokémon DP: Sinnoh League Victors''' is the thirteenth [[season]] of the [[Pokémon anime]], following the conclusion of the [[S12|twelfth season]]. It is the fourth and final season of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}}, following {{Ash}} and {{an|Dawn}} as they conclude their journey in the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]]. | '''Pokémon DP: Sinnoh League Victors''' is the thirteenth [[season]] of the [[Pokémon anime]], following the conclusion of the [[S12|twelfth season]]. It is the fourth and final season of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}}, following {{Ash}} and {{an|Dawn}} as they conclude their journey in the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]]. | ||
Line 117: | Line 77: | ||
Jessie wins [[Pokémon Contest]]s in these locations: | Jessie wins [[Pokémon Contest]]s in these locations: | ||
* [[Neighborly Town]] ([[DP167]]) | * [[Neighborly Town]] ([[DP167]]) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Sinnoh}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP158]] || ''Regaining the Home Advantage!'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP159]] || ''Short and To the Punch!'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP160]] || ''A Marathon Rivalry!'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP161]] || ''Yes in Dee Dee, It's Dawn!'' || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP162]] || ''Playing the Performance Encore!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP163]] || ''Fighting Ire with Fire!'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP164]] || ''Piplup, Up and Away!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP165]] || ''Flint Sparks the Fire!'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP166]] || ''The Fleeing Tower of Sunyshore!'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP167]] || ''Teaching the Student Teacher!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP169]] || ''Pokémon Ranger: Heatran Rescue!'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP168]] || ''Keeping In Top Forme!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP170]] || ''An Elite Coverup!'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP171]] || ''Dawn of a Royal Day!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP172]] || ''With the Easiest of Grace!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP173]] || ''Dealing With a Fierce Double Ditto Drama!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP174]] || ''Last Call — First Round!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP175]] || ''Opposites Interact!'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP176]] || ''Coming Full Festival Circle!'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP177]] || ''A Grand Fight for Winning!'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP178]] || ''For The Love Of Meowth!'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP179]] || ''The Eighth Wonder of the Sinnoh World!'' || 22 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP180]] || ''Four Roads Diverged in a Pokémon Port!'' || 23 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP181]] || ''Bucking the Treasure Trend!'' || 24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP182]] || ''An Old Family Blend!'' || 25 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP183]] || ''League Unleashed!'' || 26 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP184]] || ''Casting a Paul on Barry!'' || 27 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP185]] || ''Working on a Right Move!'' || 28 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP186]] || ''Familiarity Breeds Strategy!'' || 29 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP187]] || ''A Real Rival Rouser!'' || 30 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP188]] || ''Battling a Thaw in Relations!'' || 31 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP189]] || ''The Semi-Final Frontier!'' || 32 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP190]] || ''The Brockster Is In!'' || 33 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP191]] || ''Memories are Made of Bliss!'' || 34 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |