52,562
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|opening=Battle Cry - (Stand Up!) | |opening=Battle Cry - (Stand Up!) | ||
|numeps=52 | |numeps=52 | ||
|region=Sinnoh | |region=Sinnoh | ||
|series=Diamond & Pearl | |series=Diamond & Pearl | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
|next=Pokémon DP: Sinnoh League Victors | |next=Pokémon DP: Sinnoh League Victors | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles''' is the twelfth season of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]], following up to the [[S11|eleventh season]]. It is the third season of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}} and it follows {{Ash}} and {{an|Dawn}} as they continue their travels throughout the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]], gathering [[Gym]] [[Badge]]s and {{pkmn|Contest}} [[Ribbon]]s while accompanied by {{an|Brock}}. | '''Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles''' is the twelfth season of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]], following up to the [[S11|eleventh season]]. It is the third season of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}} and it follows {{Ash}} and {{an|Dawn}} as they continue their travels throughout the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]], gathering [[Gym]] [[Badge]]s and {{pkmn|Contest}} [[Ribbon]]s while accompanied by {{an|Brock}}. | ||
Line 136: | Line 78: | ||
James wins [[Pokémon Contest]]s in these locations: | James wins [[Pokémon Contest]]s in these locations: | ||
* [[Lilypad Town]] ([[DP146]]) (Ribbon given to Jessie) | * [[Lilypad Town]] ([[DP146]]) (Ribbon given to Jessie) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Sinnoh}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP105]] || ''Get Your Rotom Running!'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP106]] || ''A Breed Stampede!'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP107]] || ''Ancient Family Matters!'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP108]] || ''Dealing with Defensive Types!'' || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP109]] || ''Leading a Stray!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP110]] || ''Steeling Peace of Mind!'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP111]] || ''Saving the World from Ruins!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP112]] || ''Cheers on Castaways Isle!'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP113]] || ''Hold the Phione!'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP114]] || ''Another One Gabites the Dust!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP115]] || ''Stealing the Conversation!'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP116]] || ''The Drifting Snorunt!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP117]] || ''Noodles! Roamin' Off!'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP118]] || ''Pursuing a Lofty Goal!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP119]] || ''Trials and Adulations!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP121]] || ''The Lonely Snover!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP122]] || ''Stopped in the Name of Love!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP123]] || ''Old Rivals, New Tricks!'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP124]] || ''To Thine Own Pokémon Be True!'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP125]] || ''Battling a Cute Drama!'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP126]] || ''Classroom Training!'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP127]] || ''Sliding Into Seventh!'' || 22 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP128]] || ''A Pyramiding Rage!'' || 23 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP129]] || ''Pillars of Friendship!'' || 24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP130]] || ''Frozen on Their Tracks!'' || 25 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP131]] || ''Pedal to the Mettle!'' || 26 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP132]] || ''Evolving Strategies!'' || 27 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP133]] || ''Uncrushing Defeat!'' || 28 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP134]] || ''Promoting Healthy Tangrowth!'' || 29 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP135]] || ''Beating the Bustle and Hustle!'' || 30 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP136]] || ''Gateway to Ruin!'' || 31 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP137]] || ''Three Sides to Every Story!'' || 32 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP138]] || ''Strategy Begins at Home!'' || 33 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP139]] || ''A Faux Oak Finish!'' || 34 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP140]] || ''Historical Mystery Tour!'' || 35 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP141]] || ''Challenging a Towering Figure!'' || 36 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP142]] || ''Where No Togepi Has Gone Before!'' || 37 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP143]] || ''An Egg Scramble!'' || 38 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP144]] || ''Gone With the Windworks!'' || 39 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP145]] || ''A Rivalry to Gible On!'' || 40 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP146]] || ''Dressed for Jess Success!'' || 41 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP147]] || ''Bagged Then Tagged!'' || 42 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP148]] || ''Try for the Family Stone!'' || 43 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP149]] || ''Sticking With Who You Know!'' || 44 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP150]] || ''Unlocking the Red Chain of Events!'' || 45 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP151]] || ''The Needs of the Three!'' || 46 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP152]] || ''The Battle Finale of Legend!'' || 47 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP153]] || ''The Treasure Is All Mine!'' || 48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP154]] || ''Mastering Current Events!'' || 49 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP155]] || ''Double-Time Battle Training!'' || 50 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP156]] || ''A Meteoric Rise to Excellence!'' || 51 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP157]] || ''Gotta Get a Gible!'' || 52 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |