52,611
edits
(→Trivia) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|opening=Diamond and Pearl (song){{!}}Diamond and Pearl | |opening=Diamond and Pearl (song){{!}}Diamond and Pearl | ||
|numeps=51 | |numeps=51 | ||
|region=Sinnoh | |region=Sinnoh | ||
|series=Diamond & Pearl | |series=Diamond & Pearl | ||
Line 18: | Line 15: | ||
|next=Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension | |next=Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl''' is the tenth season of the {{pkmn|anime}} and the first season of the English dub of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}}. It follows [[Ash Ketchum]] as he begins his journey in the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]] along with his old friend {{an|Brock}} and a new girl named {{an|Dawn}}. Ash continues to challenge [[Gym]]s, while Dawn competes in [[Pokémon Contest]]s. | '''Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl''' is the tenth season of the {{pkmn|anime}} and the first season of the English dub of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}}. It follows [[Ash Ketchum]] as he begins his journey in the [[Sinnoh]] [[region]] along with his old friend {{an|Brock}} and a new girl named {{an|Dawn}}. Ash continues to challenge [[Gym]]s, while Dawn competes in [[Pokémon Contest]]s. | ||
Line 145: | Line 89: | ||
Dawn wins [[Pokémon Contest]]s in these locations: | Dawn wins [[Pokémon Contest]]s in these locations: | ||
* [[Floaroma Town]] ([[DP027]]) | * [[Floaroma Town]] ([[DP027]]) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Sinnoh}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP001]] || ''Following A Maiden's Voyage!'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP002]] || ''Two Degrees of Separation!'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP003]] || ''When Pokémon Worlds Collide!'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP004]] || ''Dawn Of A New Era!'' || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP005]] || ''Gettin' Twiggy With It!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP006]] || ''Different Strokes for Different Blokes!'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP007]] || ''Like It or Lup It!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP008]] || ''Gymbaliar!'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP009]] || ''Setting the World on its Buneary!'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP010]] || ''Not on MY Watch Ya Don't!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP011]] || ''Mounting a Coordinator Assault!'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP012]] || ''Arrival of a Rival!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP013]] || ''A Staravia Is Born!'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP014]] || ''Leave It To Brocko!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP015]] || ''Shapes of Things to Come!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP016]] || ''A Gruff Act to Follow!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP017]] || ''Wild in the Streets!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP018]] || ''O'er the Rampardos We Watched!'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP019]] || ''Twice Smitten, Once Shy!'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP020]] || ''Mutiny in the Bounty!'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP021]] || ''Ya See We Want An Evolution!'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP022]] || ''Borrowing on Bad Faith!'' || 22 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP023]] || ''Faced With Steelix Determination!'' || 23 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP024]] || ''Cooking up a Sweet Story!'' || 24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP025]] || ''Oh Do You Know the Poffin Plan!'' || 25 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP026]] || ''Getting the Pre-Contest Titters!'' || 26 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP027]] || ''Settling a Not-So-Old Score!'' || 27 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP028]] || ''Drifloon on the Wind!'' || 28 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP029]] || ''The Champ Twins!'' || 29 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP030]] || ''Some Enchanted Sweetening!'' || 30 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP031]] || ''The Grass-Type Is Always Greener!'' || 31 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP032]] || ''An Angry Combeenation!'' || 32 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP033]] || ''All Dressed Up With Somewhere To Go!'' || 33 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP034]] || ''Buizel Your Way Out Of This!'' || 34 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP035]] || ''An Elite Meet and Greet!'' || 35 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP036]] || ''A Secret Sphere of Influence!'' || 36 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP037]] || ''The Grass Menagerie!'' || 37 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP038]] || ''One Big Happiny Family!'' || 38 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP039]] || ''Steamboat Willies!'' || 39 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP040]] || ''Top-Down Training!'' || 40 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP041]] || ''A Stand-Up Sit-Down!'' || 41 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP042]] || ''The Electrike Company!'' || 42 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP043]] || ''Malice In Wonderland!'' || 43 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP044]] || ''Mass Hip-Po-Sis!'' || 44 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP045]] || ''Ill-Will Hunting!'' || 45 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP046]] || ''A Maze-ing Race!'' || 46 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP047]] || ''Sandshrew's Locker!'' || 47 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP049]] || ''Dawn's Early Night!'' || 48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP050]] || ''Tag! We're It...!'' || 49 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP051]] || ''Glory Blaze!'' || 50 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP052]] || ''Smells Like Team Spirit!'' || 51 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |