10,040
edits
(→Trivia) |
|||
Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Ditto first became available in {{g|GO}} on November 23, 2016, disguised as other {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} in the {{pkmn2|wild}}. Players will only find out whether a Pokémon is a Ditto if successfully [[caught Pokémon|captured]], upon which a cutscene will show the Pokémon transforming back into Ditto. Wild Ditto can only be disguised as Pokémon whose {{pkmn2|Shiny}} forms are not currently available. | Ditto first became available in {{g|GO}} on November 23, 2016, disguised as other {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} in the {{pkmn2|wild}}. Players will only find out whether a Pokémon is a Ditto if successfully [[caught Pokémon|captured]], upon which a cutscene will show the Pokémon transforming back into Ditto. Wild Ditto can only be disguised as Pokémon whose {{pkmn2|Shiny}} forms are not currently available. | ||
As of September 20, 2019, a wild Ditto may be disguised as any of the following species: | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP/GO|013|Weedle}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|046|Paras}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|048|Venonat}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|163|Hoothoot}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|165|Ledyba}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|167|Spinarak}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | {{MSP/GO|187|Hoppip}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Weedle}} | |||
| {{p|Paras}} | |||
| {{p|Venonat}} | |||
| {{p|Hoothoot}} | |||
| {{p|Ledyba}} | |||
| {{p|Spinarak}} | |||
| {{p|Hoppip}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|223|Remoraid}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|273|Seedot}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|293|Whismur}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|300|Skitty}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|316|Gulpin}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|322|Numel}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|399|Bidoof}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Remoraid}} | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| {{p|Whismur}} | |||
| {{p|Skitty}} | |||
| {{p|Gulpin}} | |||
| {{p|Numel}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Bidoof}} | |||
|} | |||
Prior to the release of their Shiny forms, wild Ditto may have also been disguised as these species: | Prior to the release of their Shiny forms, wild Ditto may have also been disguised as these species: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP/GO|016|Pidgey}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|019|Rattata}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|041|Zubat}} | |||
| style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | {{MSP/GO|056|Mankey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| {{p|Rattata}} | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
| {{p|Mankey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP/GO|092|Gastly}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|161|Sentret}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|193|Yanma}} | |||
| {{MSP/GO|263|Zigzagoon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Gastly}} | |||
| {{p|Sentret}} | |||
| {{p|Yanma}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Zigzagoon}} | |||
|} | |||
===Evolution=== | ===Evolution=== |