3,856
edits
(→Trivia) |
|||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[A-B-C Islands]] | | [[A-B-C Islands]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The A-B-C Islands are a group of three island off the coast of Hoenn. Island A has a [[Pokémon Center]] and a [[Pokémon academy|school]]. Island B has [[Deep Sea Scale]]s. Island C has [[Deep Sea Tooth|Deep Sea Teeth]]. There are two rivaling {{pkmn|Trainer}} groups on the island. One group believes {{p|Huntail}} are stronger. The other believes {{p|Gorebyss}} are stronger. The A-B-C Islands appear in ''[[AG095|The Evolutionary War!]]''. | | style="text-align:left" | The A-B-C Islands are a group of three island off the coast of Hoenn. Island A has a [[Pokémon Center]] and a [[Pokémon academy|school]]. Island B has [[Deep Sea Scale]]s. Island C has [[Deep Sea Tooth|Deep Sea Teeth]]. There are two rivaling {{pkmn|Trainer}} groups on the island. One group believes {{p|Huntail}} are stronger. The other believes {{p|Gorebyss}} are stronger. The A-B-C Islands appear in ''[[AG095|The Evolutionary War!]]''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Baltoy Civilization Magic Wheel.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Kirikiri Mountain|Baltoy civilization ruins]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Hidden ruins located on [[Kirikiri Mountain]] that belonged to ancient civilization that worshipped {{p|Baltoy}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Banana Slakoth Garden.png|100px]] | | [[File:Banana Slakoth Garden.png|100px]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Izabe Island]] | | [[Izabe Island]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Izabe Island is a large island between [[Mossdeep City]] and [[Sootopolis City]]. It contains a variety of environments, from deserts to snow-covered mountains. There is a rock formation at the highest peak known as ''Square Top''. | | style="text-align:left" | Izabe Island is a large island between [[Mossdeep City]] and [[Sootopolis City]]. It contains a variety of environments, from deserts to snow-covered mountains. There is a rock formation at the highest peak known as ''Square Top''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Izabe Lake.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Izabe Lake]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | It is a large lake located near the Valley of Destruction on [[Izabe Island]]. A giant {{p|Claydol}} that threatens to destroy the island is sealed inside a stone {{i|Poke Ball}} within Lake Izabe. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kirikiri Mountain.png|100px]] | | [[File:Kirikiri Mountain.png|100px]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 315: | ||
| [[South City]] | | [[South City]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The hometown of [[Sid]], [[Rafe]], [[Audrey and Kathryn]]. It has a monorail which connects it to [[LaRousse City]]. | | style="text-align:left" | The hometown of [[Sid]], [[Rafe]], [[Audrey and Kathryn]]. It has a monorail which connects it to [[LaRousse City]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Square Top Izabe Island.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Riyado Town|Square Top]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | This uniquely shaped mountain is the highest peak on [[Izabe Island]] and also marks the center of {{p|Absol}} territory. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:The Greenhouse.png|100px]] | | [[File:The Greenhouse.png|100px]] | ||
| [[The Greenhouse]] | | [[The Greenhouse]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A Pokémon aromatherapy laboratory located between [[Mauville City]] and [[Fallarbor Town]] which is led by [[Eliza]]. It is the location where {{an|May}} {{pkmn2|caught}} her {{TP|May|Skitty}}. | | style="text-align:left" | A Pokémon aromatherapy laboratory located between [[Mauville City]] and [[Fallarbor Town]] which is led by [[Eliza]]. It is the location where {{an|May}} {{pkmn2|caught}} her {{TP|May|Skitty}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:The Green Lodge.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Rinshin Town|The Green Lodge]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The Green Lodge is an abandoned mansion in the middle of the booming metropolis of [[Rinshin Town]]. [[Alex]] intends on tearing down the property to make way for a forest park for the resident {{p|Shroomish}} to enjoy. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|100px]] | | [[File:Togepi Paradise.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Togepi Paradise]] | | [[Togepi Paradise]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Togepi Paradise is the home for {{p|Togepi}} that the people of the [[Mirage Kingdom]] worship. It can only be ruled by a person with pure heart. This paradise is currently protected by [[Misty's Togetic]]. | | style="text-align:left" | Togepi Paradise is the home for {{p|Togepi}} that the people of the [[Mirage Kingdom]] worship. It can only be ruled by a person with pure heart. This paradise is currently protected by [[Misty's Togetic]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Trapinch Underground Labyrinth.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Trapinch underground labyrinth]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The Trapinch underground labyrinth is a giant {{p|Trapinch}} nest comprising of many tunnels and a large underground lake. It is largely inaccessible and is a hidden location on [[Izabe Island]], known by few people like {{OBP|Hal|AG106}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Valley of Steel.png|100px]] | | [[File:Valley of Steel.png|100px]] |
edits