296
edits
TotalPotato (talk | contribs) m (→Gameplay) |
TotalPotato (talk | contribs) (→Gameplay: Added possible board configurations) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
In each level, a certain range of coins can be obtained, and a certain number of Voltorb can be present. The higher the level, the more coins that can be obtained: | In each level, a certain range of coins can be obtained, and a certain number of Voltorb can be present. The higher the level, the more coins that can be obtained: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align: center; background: #{{HeartGold color}}; border: 3px solid #{{SoulSilver color}}" | |||
! Level | |||
! width="50px" | ×2s | |||
! width="50px" | ×3s | |||
! width="50px" | Voltorb | |||
! width="50px" | Coins | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3 || 1 || 6 || 24 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 0 || 3 || 6 || 27 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5 || 0 || 6 || 32 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2 || 2 || 6 || 36 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4 || 1 || 6 || 48 | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1 || 3 || 7 || 54 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6 || 0 || 7 || 64 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3 || 2 || 7 || 72 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 0 || 4 || 7 || 81 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5 || 1 || 7 || 96 | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2 || 3 || 8 || 108 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 || 0 || 8 || 128 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4 || 2 || 8 || 144 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1 || 4 || 8 || 162 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6 || 1 || 8 || 192 | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3 || 3 || 8 || 216 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 0 || 5 || 8 || 243 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8 || 0 || 10 || 256 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5 || 2 || 10 || 288 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2 || 4 || 10 || 324 | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 || 1 || 10 || 384 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4 || 3 || 10 || 432 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1 || 5 || 10 || 486 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9 || 0 || 10 || 512 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6 || 2 || 10 || 576 | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 6 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3 || 4 || 10 || 648 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 0 || 6 || 10 || 729 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8 || 1 || 10 || 768 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5 || 3 || 10 || 864 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2 || 5 || 10 || 972 | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 7 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 || 2 || 10 || 1152 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4 || 4 || 10 || 1296 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1 || 6 || 13 || 1458 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9 || 1 || 13 || 1536 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6 || 3 || 10 || 1728 | |||
|- style="background:#{{HeartGold color}}" | |||
| rowspan=6 | 8 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 0 || 7 || 10 || 2187 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8 || 2 || 10 || 2304 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5 || 4 || 10 || 2592 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2 || 6 || 10 || 2916 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 || 3 || 10 || 3456 | |||
|} | |||
===Strategy=== | ===Strategy=== |
edits